Smaily Connect
Shopify email marketing app by Smaily·Smaily email marketing & product recommendations
Snapshot
Smaily Connect is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $0/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
6
launched Nov 22, 2019
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Smaily Connect sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Email marketing category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Email marketing
#217
of 379 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
6
since 2019
Listing change cadence
What Smaily Connect has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-19 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 20
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-19
Works With · Jun 17
crm integromat pipedrive sms soc… → Checkout
Plans
Smaily Connect pricing tiers.
Free
Free to install
Capabilities
What Smaily Connect can do.
The 22 capabilities Smaily Connect lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Campaign types
11- Email campaigns
- Newsletters
- Landing pages
- Cross-sell emails
- Checkout emails
- Abandoned cart
- Browse abandonment
- Welcome emails
- Follow-up emails
- Product recommendations
- Drip campaigns
Managing campaigns
11- Editor tool
- Templates
- AI generation
- Import and export
- Automations
- Targeting
- Segmentation
- Tracking
- Reporting
- A/B testing
- APIs and webhooks
FAQ
Smaily Connect — frequently asked questions.
What is Smaily Connect on Shopify?
How much does Smaily Connect cost?
When was Smaily Connect launched?
Is Smaily Connect Built for Shopify?
What are the best Smaily Connect alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Shopify
Shopify Flow
Known for: performance
Pop Convert
Pop Convert ‑ Pop Ups, Banners
Known for: pricing
SendWILL
SendWILL Popup Email Marketing
Known for: customer-support
Privy Operations
Privy ‑ Email, SMS & Pop Ups
Known for: billing-issues
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Smaily Connect.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Smaily Connect on the Shopify App Store ↗