WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel

Shopify chat app by Rasayel·WhatsApp chat and automation for sales and customer support. Sync orders and more with WhatsApp.

Snapshot

#497of 820 inChat

WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesChat

Pricing

From $300/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

3

launched Jul 20, 2022

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Chat category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Chat

#497

of 820 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

3

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-04-28 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 14

2026-04-28 → 2026-06-13

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel pricing tiers.

Start

$300/month

  • Unlimited messages
  • Unlimited contacts
  • Up to 10 teammates
  • Onboarding
  • CRM integration
  • Zapier support
  • API

FAQ

WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel — frequently asked questions.

What is WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel on Shopify?
WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel is a Shopify app in the Chat category. Rasayel helps merchants run their sales and support teams over WhatsApp, with automated chatbots, an open API, a team inbox, mass messaging campaigns, and more. With Rasayel, merchants can sync orders from Shopify, create new ones, view order history, and issue refunds without leaving the WhatsApp chat. Chatbots can automate responses to common queries about products, and help gather information that merchants require to better sell to and support their customers.
How much does WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel cost?
WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel has a single paid plan at $300/month on the Shopify App Store.
Is WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel free?
No, WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $300/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel launched?
WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel launched on July 20, 2022 — over 3 years on the Shopify App Store.
Is WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel Built for Shopify?
WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel with Shopify Inbox, Chatty AI Chatbot & Live Chat, Tidio, and Pushdaddy Many Chat ,Cloud API. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View WhatsApp for Teams by Rasayel on the Shopify App Store ↗