Team Global Express

Shopify shipping app by Frontier Force Technology·Generate your shipping documentation with Team Global Express just in few clicks!

Snapshot

1.00(2 reviews)#328of 906 inShipping

Ongoing.AI tracks Team Global Express daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesShipping

Rating

1.00

2 reviews

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

8

launched Jan 22, 2018

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Team Global Express sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Shipping category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Shipping

#328

of 906 active apps

Review count percentile

61th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

50th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

8

since 2018

Listing change cadence

What Team Global Express has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-04 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-27

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

1.00(2 reviews)
  • 0%positive0
  • 0%neutral0
  • 100%negative2

Top themes

    What merchants complain about

    We have same problem as the other reviews we haven't been able to use the app. Two weeks after installing and I still haven't received any login details despite emailing to get support.
    Pet And Farm · 1 · 2020-12-13

    Capabilities

    What Team Global Express can do.

    The 2 capabilities Team Global Express lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Managing shipments

    2
    • Order sync
    • Real-time tracking

    FAQ

    Team Global Express — frequently asked questions.

    What is Team Global Express on Shopify?
    Team Global Express is a Shopify app in the Shipping category. Fully integrating with Team Global Express online system, this easy to install and configure app assists you in the creation of high quality and accurate shipping documentation to accompany your packages – whether they be travelling locally or around the world. It averages 1.00 out of 5 across 2 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Team Global Express cost?
    Team Global Express is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
    Is Team Global Express free?
    Yes — Team Global Express is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
    When was Team Global Express launched?
    Team Global Express launched on January 22, 2018 — over 8 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 2 merchant reviews.
    Is Team Global Express Built for Shopify?
    Team Global Express does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Team Global Express alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Team Global Express with 17TRACK Order Tracking, ParcelWILL Order Tracking, Zapiet, and Track123 Order Tracking. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Team Global Express.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Team Global Express on the Shopify App Store ↗