Stamps.com Orders

Shopify shipping app by Stamps.com·Unlock pre-negotiated discounts from UPS, USPS, FedEx & DHL. Manage shipments in one place.

Snapshot

1.00(8 reviews)#196of 906 inShipping

Ongoing.AI tracks Stamps.com Orders daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesShipping

Rating

1.00

8 reviews

Pricing

From $20/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

3

launched Nov 3, 2022

Last updated

Jul 3, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Stamps.com Orders sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Shipping category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Shipping

#196

of 906 active apps

Review count percentile

78th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

50th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

3

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What Stamps.com Orders has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4

2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

1.00(8 reviews)
  • 0%positive0
  • 0%neutral0
  • 100%negative9

Popular mentions

  • performance
  • customer support
  • bugs
  • bug
  • integration
  • feature regression
  • product quality
  • frustration with changes

Top themes

  1. performance3
  2. customer support1
  3. bugs1
  4. bug1
  5. integration1
  6. feature regression1
  7. product quality1
  8. frustration with changes1

What merchants complain about

Wanted to use this program but it only integrates PAID orders and is not consistent with integrating paid orders. It imports around every 2-3 times an hour. We charge people after getting the shipping costs and needed it to import prior to being marked as paid.
Natural Solutions Wholesale · 2

Plans

Stamps.com Orders pricing tiers.

Core

$20.99/month

  • Up to 89% off USPS, UPS and more carrier
  • Unlimited labels, stamps, Certified Mail
  • Free pickups from USPS, UPS, DHL
  • Activity and expense reports
  • 10% off insurance for items valued $100+
  • Up to 3 users

Office

$30.99/month

  • All features from the Core Plan
  • +Create return labels from print history
  • + Customize labels and envelopes
  • 20% off insurance for items valued $100+
  • Up to 5 users

Multi-Location

$39.99/month

  • All features from the E-commerce plan
  • + Add unlimited user and locations
  • + Connect all your office locations
  • +Advanced reporting by user and location
  • + Cut postage meter costs by up to 50%

E-commerce

$40.99/month

  • All features from the Office Plan
  • + Custom packing slips
  • + Import and ship orders from your store
  • + Automations for order processing
  • 40% off insurance for items valued $100+
  • Up to 10 users

Capabilities

What Stamps.com Orders can do.

The 13 capabilities Stamps.com Orders lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Labels and packaging

11
  • Label creation
  • Label customization
  • Bulk printing
  • Address validation
  • Customs documents
  • Return labels
  • Shipping insurance
  • Shipping rules
  • Order sync
  • Carrier selection
  • Shipping rates

Managing shipments

2
  • Order sync
  • Branded tracking page

FAQ

Stamps.com Orders — frequently asked questions.

What is Stamps.com Orders on Shopify?
Stamps.com Orders is a Shopify app in the Shipping category. With Stamps.com you can automatically import orders from Shopify and other popular sales channels, and easily create shipping and return labels for those orders at discounted rates. Automation rules, presets, and batch printing help you ship more efficiently. And once you’ve shipped, tracking data will automatically post back to your Shopify and other sales channels. For any technical support or even advice on shipping options, our experts are ready to help by phone or email—at no extra cost. It averages 1.00 out of 5 across 8 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Stamps.com Orders cost?
Stamps.com Orders has 4 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $20/month and going up to $40.99/month.
Is Stamps.com Orders free?
No, Stamps.com Orders is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $20/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Stamps.com Orders launched?
Stamps.com Orders launched on November 3, 2022 — over 3 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 8 merchant reviews.
Is Stamps.com Orders Built for Shopify?
Stamps.com Orders does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Stamps.com Orders alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Stamps.com Orders with 17TRACK Order Tracking, ParcelWILL Order Tracking, Zapiet, and Track123 Order Tracking. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Stamps.com Orders.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Stamps.com Orders on the Shopify App Store ↗