Podifai Product Customizer
Shopify product variants app by Podifai Pty Ltd·Unlimited product options & variants with live preview. Reduce returns & increase conversions.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Podifai Product Customizer daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
7 reviews
Pricing
Free
free
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Sep 10, 2025
Last updated
Jul 3, 2026
Shopify listing
Recent activity
Review trajectory.
Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.
New reviews
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+2
Rating change
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+0.00
Category rank over time
Where Podifai Product Customizer sits day-by-day in Product variants.
Position across the Product variants page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Product variants leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where Podifai Product Customizer sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Product variants category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Product variants
#149
of 431 active apps
Review count percentile
65th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
73th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Podifai Product Customizer has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4
2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3
2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 100%positive9
- 0%neutral0
- 0%negative0
Top themes
What merchants praise
“Podifai est hyper intuitif ! très complet, l'équipe est très disponible et disposée à améliorer notre expérience, j'avais envie d'un fonctionnalité particulière ils l'ont mis en place dans les 10jours! Ca change complétement l'expérience client pour moi qui propose de la personnalisation ! J'ai hâte de vivre la suite avec eux”
Plans
Podifai Product Customizer pricing tiers.
Free
Free
- Unlimited custom products
- Real-time product live preview
- No-code brand matching
- All customization options
- Additional price
- Conditional logic
- Text character limits
- Image/Color/Font swatch
Capabilities
What Podifai Product Customizer can do.
The 15 capabilities Podifai Product Customizer lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Customization
11- Checkboxes
- Swatches
- Conditional logic
- Fonts
- Dropdowns
- File upload
- Multi-select
- Radio buttons
- Custom text
- Gift wrap
- Variants display
Pricing
4- Conditional pricing
- Dynamic pricing
- Variant upcharges
- Setup charges
FAQ
Podifai Product Customizer — frequently asked questions.
What is Podifai Product Customizer on Shopify?
How much does Podifai Product Customizer cost?
Is Podifai Product Customizer free?
When was Podifai Product Customizer launched?
Is Podifai Product Customizer Built for Shopify?
What are the best Podifai Product Customizer alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Globo Options
Globo Product Options, Variant
Known for: missing-feature
Easify
Easify Custom Product Options
Known for: performance
StarApps
Color Swatch King: Variants
Known for: billing-issues
ShopPad Inc.
Infinite Product Options
Known for: performance
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Podifai Product Customizer.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Podifai Product Customizer on the Shopify App Store ↗