Turbosify Speed Booster

Shopify site optimization - other app by Turbo Engine·Boost your website within 3 lines of code

Snapshot

5.00(2 reviews)#33of 110 inSite optimization - Other

Ongoing.AI tracks Turbosify Speed Booster daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

5.00

2 reviews

Pricing

From $12/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

4

launched Feb 24, 2022

Last updated

Jul 2, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Turbosify Speed Booster sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Site optimization - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Site optimization - Other

#33

of 110 active apps

Review count percentile

71th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

77th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

4

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What Turbosify Speed Booster has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-06-12 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(2 reviews)
  • 100%positive8
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    their turbosify app is quite easy to use, it's a bit expensive, but they are very supportive, they also helped us fix some UI UX parts in the store, let's see how it goes, but anyway Also I appreciate this attitude and professionalism
    My Store · 5 · 2023-08-09

    Plans

    Turbosify Speed Booster pricing tiers.

    Free Plan

    Free

    • Free Essential Website Optimization

    Economy

    $12.99/month

    • Automatic Image Conversion to WebP

    Expert service

    $65 one-time charge

    • Tailored Optimization for Every Platform

    FAQ

    Turbosify Speed Booster — frequently asked questions.

    What is Turbosify Speed Booster on Shopify?
    Turbosify Speed Booster is a Shopify app in the Site optimization - Other category. Turbosify brings you a powerful, all-in-one smart application designed to streamline your operations, empower your team, and accelerate growth—no matter your industry. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 2 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Turbosify Speed Booster cost?
    Turbosify Speed Booster offers a free plan and a single paid plan at $12/month. The free plan includes Free Essential Website Optimization. The paid plan unlocks advanced features like additional integrations, automations, and deeper customization.
    Is Turbosify Speed Booster free?
    Yes — Turbosify Speed Booster offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes Free Essential Website Optimization. Paid plans start at $12/month for advanced features.
    When was Turbosify Speed Booster launched?
    Turbosify Speed Booster launched on February 24, 2022 — over 4 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 2 merchant reviews.
    Is Turbosify Speed Booster Built for Shopify?
    Turbosify Speed Booster does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Turbosify Speed Booster alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Turbosify Speed Booster with Shoplift, Rocket Page Speed Optimizer, Shogun, and Page Load Magic. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Turbosify Speed Booster.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Turbosify Speed Booster on the Shopify App Store ↗