Open Letter Connect
Shopify marketing - other app by Open Letter Connect·Automate Your Direct Mail Marketing with Seamless Workflows!
Snapshot
Open Letter Connect is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $99/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Aug 8, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Open Letter Connect sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Marketing - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Marketing - Other
#122
of 184 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Open Letter Connect has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-05-14 → 2026-06-16
Plans
Open Letter Connect pricing tiers.
Starter
Free
- 1 user
- Unlimited Contacts & Templates
- 3 Custom fields, 1 Webhook and 1 Tag
- Unlimited Monthly Mailings
- Advanced Analytics Dashboard
- Zapier and GoHighLevel
- Specialty Mailers
Growth
$99/month
- 3 Users, Unlimited Templates & Contacts
- 10 Custom fields, 3 Webhook and 20 Tags
- Unlimited Monthly Mailings
- Advanced Analytics Dashboard
- User Roles & Permissions
- Specialty Mailers
- Shopify, Zapier, GoHighLevel, HubSpot
- SDK
Professional
$399/month
- Unlimited Users, Templates & Contacts
- 25 Custom fields, 10 Webhook and 50 Tags
- Unlimited Monthly Mailings
- Advanced Analytics Dashboard
- User Roles & Permissions
- Specialty Mailers
- Shopify, Zapier, GoHighLevel, HubSpot
- SDK
FAQ
Open Letter Connect — frequently asked questions.
What is Open Letter Connect on Shopify?
How much does Open Letter Connect cost?
Is Open Letter Connect free?
When was Open Letter Connect launched?
Is Open Letter Connect Built for Shopify?
What are the best Open Letter Connect alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Xyla AI
Xyla AI Social Media Autopilot
Pin Generator
Pin Generator
Amasty
AutoPost: AI Social Media Post
Shopify
Shopify Knowledge Base
Known for: localization
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Open Letter Connect.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Open Letter Connect on the Shopify App Store ↗