OC Gift Wrap Product
Shopify gift wrap and messages app by ocean·We solve problems of Gift Wrap Product when Customer Need to Send as Gift Product.
Snapshot
OC Gift Wrap Product is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $1/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
2
launched Aug 9, 2023
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where OC Gift Wrap Product sits day-by-day in Gift wrap and messages.
Position across the Gift wrap and messages page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Gift wrap and messages leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where OC Gift Wrap Product sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Gift wrap and messages category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Gift wrap and messages
#32
of 48 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
2
since 2023
Listing change cadence
What OC Gift Wrap Product has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-21 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 22
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-21
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16
Plans
OC Gift Wrap Product pricing tiers.
Free
Free
- Customize gift form text color, backgrou
- Adjust form border style (width, radius,
- Configure widget placement on the Single
- Set form target and widget position on t
- Configure widget placement on the Cart p
- Set form target and widget position on t
pro
$1.99/month
- Customize Single Product page gift form
- Customize Cart page gift form details
- Extended design and layout control
- Priority updates and improvements
Capabilities
What OC Gift Wrap Product can do.
The 6 capabilities OC Gift Wrap Product lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Gift options
4- Gift wrap
- Gift messages
- Notes
- Gift cards
Customization
2- Translation
- Gift widget
FAQ
OC Gift Wrap Product — frequently asked questions.
What is OC Gift Wrap Product on Shopify?
How much does OC Gift Wrap Product cost?
Is OC Gift Wrap Product free?
When was OC Gift Wrap Product launched?
Is OC Gift Wrap Product Built for Shopify?
What are the best OC Gift Wrap Product alternatives?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running OC Gift Wrap Product.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View OC Gift Wrap Product on the Shopify App Store ↗