Nativy ‑ AI & Bulk Translation
Shopify currency and translation app by JV Ecom B.V.·Expand your business globally with Nativy! Instant, automated translations and AI for your products
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Nativy ‑ AI & Bulk Translation daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
1.00
1 reviews
Pricing
From $0/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
1
launched Jul 24, 2024
Last updated
Jul 2, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Nativy ‑ AI & Bulk Translation sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Currency and translation category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Currency and translation
#95
of 164 active apps
Review count percentile
42th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
42th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
1
since 2024
Listing change cadence
What Nativy ‑ AI & Bulk Translation has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-18 → 2026-06-29
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 50%positive1
- 0%neutral0
- 50%negative1
Popular mentions
- pricing
Top themes
- pricing1
What merchants praise
“This app has completely transformed my Shopify store. Translating product descriptions used to take hours, but now I can do it in minutes. The bulk translation feature is a game changer! Highly recommend!”
Plans
Nativy ‑ AI & Bulk Translation pricing tiers.
Free
Free to install
Capabilities
What Nativy can do.
The 6 capabilities Nativy lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Language translation
6- Bulk translation
- Metafields translation
- SEO translation
- Professional translation
- URL translation
- Language switcher
FAQ
Nativy — frequently asked questions.
What is Nativy on Shopify?
How much does Nativy cost?
When was Nativy launched?
Is Nativy Built for Shopify?
What are the best Nativy alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
FireGroup
Transcy: AI Language Translate
Known for: customer-support
Shopify
Shopify Translate & Adapt
Known for: customer-support
Hextom
Hextom AI Translate & Currency
Known for: bug
HUE – A Helixo Company
BUCKS Currency Converter PRO++
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Nativy ‑ AI & Bulk Translation.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Nativy ‑ AI & Bulk Translation on the Shopify App Store ↗