MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight

Shopify analytics app by mida-app.io·See What's Costing You Sales — Then Fix It with Session Replays, Heatmaps & AI

Snapshot

4.90(487 reviews)#13of 1,280 inAnalytics

Ongoing.AI tracks MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesAnalytics

Rating

4.90

487 reviews

Pricing

From $9/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

Yes

Years live

3

launched Jul 27, 2022

Last updated

Jul 1, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

+3

28-day Δ

+10

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

+0.00

4884844814774735.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 5Jun 14Jun 23Jul 2Total reviewsRating (0–5)
MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight added 10 reviews over the last 28 days.

Category rank over time

Where MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight sits day-by-day in Analytics.

Position across the Analytics page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Analytics leaderboard →

#1#4#6#9#11May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight · #9Microsoft Clarity · #8Meta & Facebook Pixels by Nabu · #10
Best position observed: #2. MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight slipped 7 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Keyword rank over time

Where MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight shows up in App Store search.

Daily position on the Shopify App Store search-results page for every tracked term MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight ranks on. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so strong ranks sit at the top. Best so far: #2 on "replay".

#1#5#9#12#16May 28Jun 5Jun 14Jun 23Jul 2replayanalytics
2 terms, 48 daily observations. Tracked daily from Ongoing.AI's App Store search snapshots — gaps are days the app fell off the captured pages entirely.
  • replay

    #6

    best #2

    −4 positions

  • analytics

    #12

    best #5

    −5 positions

Catalog position

Where MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Analytics category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Analytics

#13

of 1280 active apps

Review count percentile

99th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

73th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

3

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-10 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-24name: MIDA Heatmap & Replay Checkout → MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insighttagline: Optimize Your Store Conversions … → See What's Costing You Sales — T…description: All eyes on your customers to se… → Every abandoned cart has a reaso…pricing_tiers: Starter (+3 more) → Starter (+3 more)shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01Jun 11, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 2, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.90(487 reviews)
  • 98%positive511
  • 1%neutral3
  • 2%negative9

Popular mentions

  • ease of use
  • performance
  • customer support
  • reliability

Top themes

  1. ease of use1
  2. performance1
  3. customer support1
  4. reliability1

What merchants praise

très bonne application facile a utiliser et les personnes répondent de suite ils nous envoient des messages pour savoir si tout vas bien. Donc merci a toute l'équipe de l'application MIDA. Dominique
Mon univers bébé · 5

What merchants complain about

it tells me there are errors, and when i do replays, i can't see where the error is happening. i have spent 30 min trying to figure out and I don't have that time.
CeCe's Home & Gifts · 2 · 2026-06-23

Plans

MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight pricing tiers.

Starter

Free

  • 300 sessions/month
  • Live recordings
  • Unlimited heatmaps
  • Checkout & Cart tracking
  • Search & Error analytics
  • Full-funnel analytics
  • AI-powered summaries
  • Lifetime analytics data storage

Basic

$9.90/month

  • Up to 5,000 sessions/month
  • Unlimited heatmaps
  • Bounce tracking
  • Advanced filters
  • AI Assistant (+$5)
  • AI email reports
  • AI-powered summaries
  • Lifetime analytics data storage

Growth

$24.90/month

  • Up to 15,000 sessions/month
  • Unlimited heatmaps
  • Revenue click tracking
  • Conversion heatmaps
  • AI Assistant (+$10)
  • AI email reports
  • AI-powered summaries
  • Lifetime analytics data storage

Enterprise

$44.90/month

  • Up to 40,000 sessions/month
  • Unlimited heatmaps
  • API data export
  • Bulk heatmap export
  • AI Assistant (+$15)
  • AI email reports
  • AI-powered summaries
  • Lifetime analytics data storage

Capabilities

What MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight can do.

The 32 capabilities MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Customer behavior

12
  • Real-time tracking
  • Activity tracking
  • Event tracking
  • Session replay
  • Replay filtering
  • Segmentation
  • Page views
  • Visitor IP
  • Lifetime value (LTV)
  • Broken links
  • Loyalty analysis
  • Cohort analysis

Marketing and sales

8
  • Marketing attribution
  • Checkout analytics
  • Profit insights
  • Purchase tracking
  • Funnel analysis
  • UTM tracking
  • Abandoned cart
  • Pixel tracking

Visuals and reports

12
  • Heatmaps
  • Analytics dashboard
  • Custom dashboards
  • Multi-store reports
  • Benchmarking
  • Custom reports
  • Data export
  • Historical analysis
  • Forecasting
  • Report scheduling
  • Notifications
  • GDPR compliance

FAQ

MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight — frequently asked questions.

What is MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight on Shopify?
MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight is a Shopify app in the Analytics category. Every abandoned cart has a reason — MIDA shows you exactly what it is. Watch real shopper journeys from first click to checkout with live recording, replays & filters, and see where they hesitate and drop off. A multilingual AI Assistant reads every session and tells you what to fix first. Revenue heatmaps reveal which clicks make money; conversion maps show what truly sells. Running ads? MIDA blocks bots and flags errors, dead searches & funnel drop-offs before they cost you sales. It averages 4.90 out of 5 across 487 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight cost?
MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $9/month and going up to $44.9/month. The free plan includes 300 sessions/month, Live recordings, Unlimited heatmaps, and Checkout & Cart tracking. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
Is MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight free?
Yes — MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 300 sessions/month, Live recordings, and Unlimited heatmaps. Paid plans start at $9/month for advanced features.
When was MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight launched?
MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight launched on July 27, 2022 — over 3 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 487 merchant reviews.
Is MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight Built for Shopify?
Yes — MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. This certification is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value, and is reviewed by the Shopify team rather than self-declared by the developer.
What are the best MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight with Data Export IO, Report Pundit, Microsoft Clarity, and BR. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.
What do merchants praise about MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight?
98% of analyzed merchant reviews skew positive. The themes most often cited in positive reviews are ease of use, performance, and customer support — see the review fingerprint above for the full breakdown.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View MIDA Replay, Heatmap & Insight on the Shopify App Store ↗