Metriks Profit Dashboard

Shopify accounting app by ViSoft Solutions B.V.·Metriks offers automatic profit calculation, which allows you to drop your Excel sheets.

Snapshot

#214of 278 inAccounting

Metriks Profit Dashboard is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $14/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

4

launched Aug 5, 2021

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Metriks Profit Dashboard sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Accounting category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Accounting

#214

of 278 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

4

since 2021

Listing change cadence

What Metriks Profit Dashboard has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Metriks Profit Dashboard pricing tiers.

Starter plan

$14.95/month

  • Sync unlimited times a day
  • 1 Webshop
  • 1 Ad Account
  • Unl. Orders
  • Ads Analysis
  • Country/currency Export
  • Currency Conversion

Professional plan

$24.95/month

  • Sync unlimited times a day
  • 2 Webshops
  • 2 Ad Accounts
  • Unl. Orders
  • Ads Analysis
  • Country/currency Export
  • Currency Conversion

Advanced plan

$34.95/month

  • Sync unlimited times a day
  • Unl. Webshops
  • Unl. Ad Accounts
  • Unl. Orders
  • Ads Analysis
  • Country/currency Export
  • Product and COGs Synchronization

FAQ

Metriks Profit Dashboard — frequently asked questions.

What is Metriks Profit Dashboard on Shopify?
Metriks Profit Dashboard is a Shopify app in the Accounting category. Are you still using Excel to calculate your store's profits?! Introducing Metriks, a platform providing store owners a compact overview of their webshops' performance. Metriks helps store owners by taking away the manual work and automating their financial overviews.
How much does Metriks Profit Dashboard cost?
Metriks Profit Dashboard has 3 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $14/month and going up to $34.95/month.
Is Metriks Profit Dashboard free?
No, Metriks Profit Dashboard is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $14/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Metriks Profit Dashboard launched?
Metriks Profit Dashboard launched on August 5, 2021 — over 4 years on the Shopify App Store.
Is Metriks Profit Dashboard Built for Shopify?
Metriks Profit Dashboard does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Metriks Profit Dashboard alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Metriks Profit Dashboard with QuickBooks Online, Data Export IO, Report Pundit, and Microsoft Clarity. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Metriks Profit Dashboard.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Metriks Profit Dashboard on the Shopify App Store ↗