GoZen Engage

Shopify pop-ups app by GoZen·Create interactive quizzes, surveys, and pop-ups to capture leads and drive sales.

Snapshot

#356of 432 inPop-ups

GoZen Engage is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jun 6, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesPop-ups

Pricing

From $19/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Jun 5, 2026

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where GoZen Engage sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Pop-ups category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Pop-ups

#356

of 432 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What GoZen Engage has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-07 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-06-07 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

GoZen Engage pricing tiers.

Free

Free

  • 50 AI Questions/Month
  • Unlimited Subscribers
  • 20 Views/Month
  • 1 Workspace
  • 100 MB File Upload Limit
  • 1 Site
  • 1 User
  • Unlimited Campaigns

Starter

$19/month

  • 100 AI Questions/Month
  • Unlimited Subscribers
  • 10,000 Views/Month
  • 3 Workspaces
  • 1GB File Upload Limit
  • 3 Number of Sites
  • 2 Users
  • Unlimited Campaigns

Premium

$24/month

  • 500 AI Questions/Month
  • Unlimited Subscribers
  • 20,000 Views/Month
  • 5 Workspaces
  • 2GB File Upload Limit
  • 5 Number of Sites
  • 3 Users
  • Unlimited Campaigns

Professional

$49/month

  • 1000 AI Questions/Month
  • Unlimited Subscribers
  • 50,000 Views/Month
  • 8 Workspaces
  • 3GB File Upload Limit
  • 10 Number of Sites
  • 5 Users
  • Unlimited Campaigns

Capabilities

What GoZen Engage can do.

The 8 capabilities GoZen Engage lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Pop-up types

5
  • Discounts
  • Rewards
  • Spin the wheel
  • Games
  • Quizzes

Managing pop-ups

3
  • Templates
  • Email capture list
  • Targeting

FAQ

GoZen Engage — frequently asked questions.

What is GoZen Engage on Shopify?
GoZen Engage is a Shopify app in the Pop-ups category. GoZen Engage helps merchants capture leads and drive sales with interactive quizzes, surveys, and pop-ups. It simplifies customer engagement, making it easy to personalize shopping experiences and improve conversions. Merchants can collect insights, build their email list, and run targeted promotions without coding. Whether you're a small business or an enterprise, GoZen Engage makes engagement effortless, helping you turn visitors into loyal customers.
How much does GoZen Engage cost?
GoZen Engage offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $19/month and going up to $49/month. The free plan includes 50 AI Questions/Month, Unlimited Subscribers, 20 Views/Month, and 1 Workspace. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
Is GoZen Engage free?
Yes — GoZen Engage offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 50 AI Questions/Month, Unlimited Subscribers, and 20 Views/Month. Paid plans start at $19/month for advanced features.
When was GoZen Engage launched?
GoZen Engage launched on June 5, 2026.
Is GoZen Engage Built for Shopify?
GoZen Engage does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best GoZen Engage alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare GoZen Engage with Pop Convert, SendWILL Popup Email Marketing, Smile, and Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running GoZen Engage.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View GoZen Engage on the Shopify App Store ↗