Joovii Auspost MyPost Business

Shopify shipping app by Joovii·This app integrates with Australia Post services including My Post Business, eParcel or Startrack.

Snapshot

4.00(12 reviews)#152of 901 inShipping

Ongoing.AI tracks Joovii Auspost MyPost Business daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

4.00

12 reviews

Pricing

From $9/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

4

launched Jun 13, 2022

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Joovii Auspost MyPost Business sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Shipping category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Shipping

#152

of 901 active apps

Review count percentile

83th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

63th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

4

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What Joovii Auspost MyPost Business has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-05 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-30Jun 11, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 2, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28

2026-06-24 → 2026-06-27

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.00(12 reviews)
  • 93%positive14
  • 0%neutral0
  • 7%negative1

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    Excellent support during intial set up of app and follow up calls for detailed configuration for our business. Demonstrated keen interest in understanding our business and also provided insights & ideas for cost reduction and improving shipping efficiencies. Andrew is a patient listener and went out of his way to provide support. Highly recommend this app.
    KaapiKaapi · 5 · 2025-11-08

    Plans

    Joovii Auspost MyPost Business pricing tiers.

    All inclusive

    $9.95/month

    • No per label costs

    Capabilities

    What Joovii Auspost MyPost Business can do.

    The 27 capabilities Joovii Auspost MyPost Business lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Shipping

    Labels and packaging

    8
    • Label creation
    • Address validation
    • Packing slips
    • Shipping rules
    • Delivery date
    • Order sync
    • Carrier selection
    • Shipping rates

    Managing shipments

    4
    • Order sync
    • Real-time tracking
    • Email notifications
    • Order updates

    Shipping rates

    Rate calculation

    8
    • Flat fee
    • Carrier-based
    • Dimension-based
    • Distance-based
    • Product-based
    • Quantity-based
    • Weight-based
    • ZIP/post code

    Customization

    7
    • PO Box restrictions
    • Tracking pages
    • Delivery date
    • Scheduling
    • Address validation
    • Hide rates
    • Geolocation

    FAQ

    Joovii Auspost MyPost Business — frequently asked questions.

    What is Joovii Auspost MyPost Business on Shopify?
    Joovii Auspost MyPost Business is a Shopify app in the Shipping category. The app allows merchants to easily book shipments using their Aus Post accounts while within the Shopify admin. Details from the customer order for size and weights are used both for quoting in the checkout and as prefilled info for placing a booking. Bookings are fully integrated into the order fulfillment process, updating the customer orders with tracking details. Merchants can choose from multiple services. Bulk booking is available for multiple orders to book and label at once. It averages 4.00 out of 5 across 12 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Joovii Auspost MyPost Business cost?
    Joovii Auspost MyPost Business has a single paid plan at $9/month on the Shopify App Store.
    Is Joovii Auspost MyPost Business free?
    No, Joovii Auspost MyPost Business is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $9/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was Joovii Auspost MyPost Business launched?
    Joovii Auspost MyPost Business launched on June 13, 2022 — over 4 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 12 merchant reviews.
    Is Joovii Auspost MyPost Business Built for Shopify?
    Joovii Auspost MyPost Business does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Joovii Auspost MyPost Business alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Joovii Auspost MyPost Business with 17TRACK Order Tracking, ParcelWILL Order Tracking, Zapiet, and Track123 Order Tracking. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Joovii Auspost MyPost Business.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Joovii Auspost MyPost Business on the Shopify App Store ↗