Black Tiger ‑ Cart Sync
Shopify abandoned cart app by Jesus Arciniega·Recover lost revenue. Keep every cart synced across all devices and sessions automatically.
Snapshot
Black Tiger ‑ Cart Sync is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $7/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Jul 7, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Black Tiger ‑ Cart Sync sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Abandoned cart category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Abandoned cart
#219
of 301 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Black Tiger ‑ Cart Sync has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-05-14 → 2026-06-16
Plans
Black Tiger ‑ Cart Sync pricing tiers.
Discovery Plan
Free
- Shopping cart synchronization
- For stores with up to 50 monthly orders
Cart Sync
$7.99/month
- Shopping cart synchronization
- Smart Merging
- For stores with up to 500 monthly orders
Premium Sync Plan
$19.99/month
- All the features of the Basic Plan.
- Recovered Sales Dashboard
- Advanced Cross-Device Conversion Reports
- Up to 5,000 monthly orders
- Priority Support (Email)
Capabilities
What Black Tiger can do.
The 1 capabilities Black Tiger lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Cart recovery
1- Cross-device carts
FAQ
Black Tiger — frequently asked questions.
What is Black Tiger on Shopify?
How much does Black Tiger cost?
Is Black Tiger free?
When was Black Tiger launched?
Is Black Tiger Built for Shopify?
What are the best Black Tiger alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Postscript
Postscript SMS Marketing
Known for: customer-support
Pushdaddy
Pushdaddy Many Chat ,Cloud API
Known for: customer-support
Dondy
Dondy: WhatsApp Marketing+Chat
FORSBERG+two ApS
Orderly Emails ‑ Templates App
Known for: data-loss
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Black Tiger ‑ Cart Sync.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Black Tiger ‑ Cart Sync on the Shopify App Store ↗