Zestard Bulk Order

Shopify wholesale app by Zestard Technologies·Zestard Bulk Order makes it easy for wholesale customers to order the products / variants in bulk.

Snapshot

3.90(8 reviews)#85of 205 inWholesale

Ongoing.AI tracks Zestard Bulk Order daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

3.90

8 reviews

Pricing

From $3/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

8

launched Sep 27, 2017

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Zestard Bulk Order sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Wholesale category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Wholesale

#85

of 205 active apps

Review count percentile

58th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

42th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

8

since 2017

Listing change cadence

What Zestard Bulk Order has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-07 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-22 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 23

2026-06-18 → 2026-06-22

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 19

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

3.90(8 reviews)
  • 77%positive10
  • 0%neutral0
  • 23%negative3

Popular mentions

  • bug
  • performance
  • customer support
  • missing feature
  • product search
  • pricing
  • refund request

Top themes

  1. bug2
  2. performance1
  3. customer support1
  4. missing feature1
  5. product search1
  6. pricing1
  7. refund request1

What merchants praise

The bulk order fit my needs exactly! Easy install! Great support! This app is working great for my needs! I spent a long while finding such an app for my shopify store. I have many products and returning customers wanted to just put in their sku and quickly order. Every other app I saw just had the lists of products and customer could put in quantity. Thank you!
Menucha Supplies · 5

What merchants complain about

This app is buggy. It calculates the totals on the bulk order page wrong. I suppose you get what you pay for... still a dollar is a dollar and I would like a refund.
The Candyman Company (Beta) · 2 · 2025-05-26

Plans

Zestard Bulk Order pricing tiers.

Starter

$3.99/month

  • One Page Bulk Order & Quick Order Form
  • Allow to Purchase When Out Of Stock
  • Search with Name, SKU, Tags & Variants
  • Highly Customizable Widget

FAQ

Zestard Bulk Order — frequently asked questions.

What is Zestard Bulk Order on Shopify?
Zestard Bulk Order is a Shopify app in the Wholesale category. Zestard Bulk Order is a great solution for businesses that need to buy large quantities of products at one time, or anyone who wants to streamline and simplify their shopping experience. Customers can search & select any number of products, including different variants and multiple quantities, which are then added to the cart all at once--no more tedious back-and-forth! Additionally, administrators have the ability to set a URL for this page on any website/email/message. It averages 3.90 out of 5 across 8 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does Zestard Bulk Order cost?
Zestard Bulk Order has a single paid plan at $3/month on the Shopify App Store.
Is Zestard Bulk Order free?
No, Zestard Bulk Order is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $3/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Zestard Bulk Order launched?
Zestard Bulk Order launched on September 27, 2017 — over 8 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 8 merchant reviews.
Is Zestard Bulk Order Built for Shopify?
Zestard Bulk Order does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Zestard Bulk Order alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Zestard Bulk Order with Faire, BSS B2B Wholesale Pricing, Sami B2B Wholesale Pricing, and Sami B2B Lock,Password Protect. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Zestard Bulk Order.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Zestard Bulk Order on the Shopify App Store ↗