B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload

Shopify wholesale app by Liquid Scratch·Original App – Wholesale Quick Order Form for Store + Admin, Cart Builder & Product Catalog Export

Snapshot

4.90(17 reviews)#58of 216 inWholesale

Ongoing.AI tracks B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesWholesale

Rating

4.90

17 reviews

Pricing

From $19/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

2

launched Jun 14, 2024

Last updated

Jul 12, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

+0

28-day Δ

+0

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

+0.00

#18#18#18#17#175.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 7Jun 18Jun 29Jul 10Total reviewsRating (0–5)
B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload added 0 reviews over the last 28 days.

Category rank over time

Where B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload sits day-by-day in Wholesale.

Position across the Wholesale page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Wholesale leaderboard →

#18#26#34#41#49May 28Jun 9Jun 21Jul 3Jul 15B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload · #41WSH Order Form & ReOrder · #40B2Bridge B2B Wholesale Pricing · #42
Best position observed: #35. B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload slipped 5 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Wholesale category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Wholesale

#58

of 216 active apps

Review count percentile

73th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

63th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

2

since 2024

Listing change cadence

What B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-07-01shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-01 → 2026-07-02shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-03 → 2026-07-04shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-04 → 2026-07-06shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-06 → 2026-07-09shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-09 → 2026-07-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-11 → 2026-07-12Jun 24, 26Jul 4, 26Jul 15, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 13

2026-07-11 → 2026-07-12

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 12

2026-07-09 → 2026-07-11

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 10

2026-07-06 → 2026-07-09

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.90(17 reviews)
  • 100%positive18
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Popular mentions

  • ease of use
  • customer support
  • feature set

Top themes

  1. ease of use1
  2. customer support1
  3. feature set1

What merchants praise

I haven't had any serious issues with the app so far, and any support with customizations or questions has been very friendly and helpful.
PhiBer Shop · 5

Plans

B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload pricing tiers.

Essentials

$19.90/month

  • Contact Support for Free Test Store Plan
  • NOT AVAILABLE for Plus
  • One Page: Multiline & File Bulk Order
  • Allow Download Catalog on Store Frontend
  • Allow Download Orders on Account Page
  • Translation Requests
  • Theme Customization

Plus

$39.90/month

  • Contact Support for Free Test Store Plan
  • All Features from Essentials
  • SUPPORT of Company Location Catalogs
  • Availability, Quantity Rule from Catalog
  • Allow Download Catalog per B2B Location
  • Customizable Notes
  • Bulk Search in context for any customer

Enterprise

$44.90/month

  • Contact Support for Free Test Store Plan
  • Limited time offer!
  • Multiline & CSV/XLSX Bulk Order on Admin
  • For easy Draft Order creation
  • EXPLORE Our Separate App for DRAFT ORDER

Capabilities

What B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload can do.

The 7 capabilities B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Order management

7
  • Bulk processing
  • Order form
  • Manual orders
  • Draft orders
  • Product visibility
  • Inventory status
  • Import and export

FAQ

B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload — frequently asked questions.

What is B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload on Shopify?
B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload is a Shopify app in the Wholesale category. Buyers can easily place an order by copying/pasting SKUs or UPCs with qty from a spreadsheet or uploading a CSV/XLSX/JPEG/PNG/PDF. App allows Download Catalog and export Orders as CSV. Experience efficient B2B catalog search and powerful admin quick order for draft order creation. Our wholesale quick order form helps build a order – enjoy detailed order summaries, real-time inventory insights, and customizable styling with multi-language support. Need a feature or trial extension? Let us know! It averages 4.90 out of 5 across 17 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
How much does B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload cost?
B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload has 3 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $19/month and going up to $44.9/month.
Is B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload free?
No, B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $19/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload launched?
B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload launched on June 14, 2024 — over 2 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 17 merchant reviews.
Is B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload Built for Shopify?
B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload with Faire, BSS B2B Wholesale Pricing, Sami B2B Wholesale Pricing, and Sami B2B Lock,Password Protect. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View B2B Bulk Order / CSV Upload on the Shopify App Store ↗