Wishlist Stack

Shopify wishlists app by SDG·For brands who need wishlist infrastructure, not another widget.

Snapshot

#178of 183 inWishlists

Wishlist Stack is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesWishlists

Pricing

From $5/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Apr 30, 2026

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where Wishlist Stack sits day-by-day in Wishlists.

Position across the Wishlists page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Wishlists leaderboard →

#53#59#64#70#75May 28Jun 4Jun 11Jun 18Jun 25Wishlist Stack · #69
Best position observed: #54. Wishlist Stack slipped 4 positions over the window.

Catalog position

Where Wishlist Stack sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Wishlists category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Wishlists

#178

of 183 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Wishlist Stack has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-07 → 2026-06-14works_with: Shopify Admin → noneshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-27works_with: none → Shopify Adminshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29

Works With · Jun 28

none → Shopify Admin

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Wishlist Stack pricing tiers.

Basic

$5/month

  • 250 monthly users with wishlists
  • Unlimited wishlists
  • Unlimited wishlist items
  • Includes all features
  • Access to full documentation

Starter

$19/month

  • 1,000 monthly users with wishlists
  • Unlimited wishlists
  • Unlimited wishlist items
  • Includes all features
  • Access to full documentation

Professional

$49/month

  • 10,000 monthly users with wishlists
  • Unlimited wishlists
  • Unlimited wishlist items
  • Includes all features
  • Access to full documentation

Enterprise

$149/month

  • 50,000 monthly users with wishlists
  • Priority support
  • Unlimited wishlists
  • Unlimited wishlist items
  • Includes all features
  • Access to full documentation

Capabilities

What Wishlist Stack can do.

The 12 capabilities Wishlist Stack lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

List types

6
  • Custom registry
  • Gift registry
  • Online registry
  • Public wishlist
  • Favorites
  • Save for later

List management

3
  • Share links
  • Multiple lists
  • Add to cart

Customization

3
  • Custom branding
  • Custom layouts
  • Custom icons

FAQ

Wishlist Stack — frequently asked questions.

What is Wishlist Stack on Shopify?
Wishlist Stack is a Shopify app in the Wishlists category. If you've ever cycled through wishlist apps because they couldn't handle your requirements-custom variant logic, specific metafields, headless architecture, pixel-perfect design-Wishlist Stack is what you wished existed. It's a wishlist backend with a clean JSON API and TypeScript SDKs. You build the storefront Ul; we store the data and keep it hydrated with current product info from Shopify.
How much does Wishlist Stack cost?
Wishlist Stack has 4 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $5/month and going up to $149/month.
Is Wishlist Stack free?
No, Wishlist Stack is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $5/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Wishlist Stack launched?
Wishlist Stack launched on April 30, 2026.
Is Wishlist Stack Built for Shopify?
Wishlist Stack does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Wishlist Stack alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Wishlist Stack with Swym Wishlist Plus, Growave, Wishlist Hero, and OneMobile. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Wishlist Stack.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Wishlist Stack on the Shopify App Store ↗