QuickChat Buy ‑ WhatsApp Order

Shopify marketing - other app by Fastreem·Let shoppers order products instantly via WhatsApp from the product page.

Snapshot

#151of 184 inMarketing - Other

QuickChat Buy ‑ WhatsApp Order is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $7/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Jan 15, 2026

Last updated

Jul 2, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where QuickChat Buy ‑ WhatsApp Order sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Marketing - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Marketing - Other

#151

of 184 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What QuickChat Buy ‑ WhatsApp Order has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-05 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-27

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

QuickChat Buy ‑ WhatsApp Order pricing tiers.

Pro

$7.99/month

  • Add WhatsApp order button to product pag
  • Customize WhatsApp message template
  • Support product variants and quantities
  • Works with Online Store 2.0 themes
  • Fast setup – no coding required

FAQ

QuickChat Buy — frequently asked questions.

What is QuickChat Buy on Shopify?
QuickChat Buy, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as QuickChat Buy ‑ WhatsApp Order, is a Shopify app in the Marketing - Other category. WhatsApp Order Button adds an “Order on WhatsApp” CTA beside Add to Cart and Buy Now. Customers can message you in one tap with a pre-filled product link, name, variant, and quantity. Customize the text, colors, icon, and position, or enable a floating button. Lightweight, theme-friendly to set up - start receiving WhatsApp orders in minutes.
How much does QuickChat Buy cost?
QuickChat Buy has a single paid plan at $7/month on the Shopify App Store.
Is QuickChat Buy free?
No, QuickChat Buy is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $7/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was QuickChat Buy launched?
QuickChat Buy launched on January 15, 2026.
Is QuickChat Buy Built for Shopify?
QuickChat Buy does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best QuickChat Buy alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare QuickChat Buy with Xyla AI Social Media Autopilot, Pin Generator, AutoPost, and Shopify Knowledge Base. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running QuickChat Buy ‑ WhatsApp Order.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View QuickChat Buy ‑ WhatsApp Order on the Shopify App Store ↗