Vennflow Marketing Analytics
Shopify analytics app by Vennflow·Vennflow: Streamline Your Store's Performance with Data Connector and Marketing Analytics
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Vennflow Marketing Analytics daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
1 reviews
Pricing
From $500/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
2
launched Sep 28, 2023
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Vennflow Marketing Analytics sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Analytics category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Analytics
#519
of 1290 active apps
Review count percentile
57th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
74th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
2
since 2023
Listing change cadence
What Vennflow Marketing Analytics has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-05-31 → 2026-06-16
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 100%positive1
- 0%neutral0
- 0%negative0
Top themes
What merchants praise
“Vennflow has revolutionized our approach to attribution by providing an unparalleled level of accuracy and realism. With its precise insights into individual product profitability, it's truly a game changer for our business. Vennflow empowers us to make informed decisions with confidence, offering invaluable clarity on costs, revenue, and potential profits. It's an indispensable tool for driving our success”
Plans
Vennflow Marketing Analytics pricing tiers.
Vennflow Analytics
$500/month
- Business Insights
- Paid marketing effectiveness
- 5 AI insights per week
- Export capability
- Unlimited users and data History
Capabilities
What Vennflow Marketing Analytics can do.
The 8 capabilities Vennflow Marketing Analytics lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Marketing and sales
5- AI insights
- Marketing attribution
- Checkout analytics
- ROAS
- Funnel analysis
Visuals and reports
3- Analytics dashboard
- Custom reports
- Data export
FAQ
Vennflow Marketing Analytics — frequently asked questions.
What is Vennflow Marketing Analytics on Shopify?
How much does Vennflow Marketing Analytics cost?
Is Vennflow Marketing Analytics free?
When was Vennflow Marketing Analytics launched?
Is Vennflow Marketing Analytics Built for Shopify?
What are the best Vennflow Marketing Analytics alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Estore Automate
Data Export IO: Reports
Estore Automate
Report Pundit: Custom Reports
Microsoft Clarity
Microsoft Clarity: AI Insights
Known for: bug
Better Reports Technologies
BR ‑ Better Reports
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Vennflow Marketing Analytics.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Vennflow Marketing Analytics on the Shopify App Store ↗