Medusa Store Health Monitor

Shopify analytics app by Medusa Japan·Monitor store health with uptime tracking, performance scores, and issue detection

Snapshot

#974of 1,290 inAnalytics

Medusa Store Health Monitor is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jun 5, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesAnalytics

Pricing

From $5/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Jun 1, 2026

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Medusa Store Health Monitor sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Analytics category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Analytics

#974

of 1290 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Medusa Store Health Monitor has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-04 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-04 → 2026-06-30

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Medusa Store Health Monitor pricing tiers.

Starter

$5/month

    Growth

    $15/month

      Pro

      $29/month

        Capabilities

        What Medusa Store Health Monitor can do.

        The 9 capabilities Medusa Store Health Monitor lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

        Customer behavior

        3
        • Real-time tracking
        • Activity tracking
        • Event tracking

        Marketing and sales

        2
        • AI insights
        • Checkout analytics

        Visuals and reports

        4
        • Analytics dashboard
        • Benchmarking
        • Custom reports
        • Notifications

        FAQ

        Medusa Store Health Monitor — frequently asked questions.

        What is Medusa Store Health Monitor on Shopify?
        Medusa Store Health Monitor is a Shopify app in the Analytics category. Keep your store running smoothly. Store Health Monitor tracks uptime, page speed, checkout flow health, and detects issues before they affect customers. Capabilities include Store uptime monitoring and alerts, Page speed scoring across key pages, Checkout flow health checks, Broken link and 404 detection, App conflict monitoring, and Weekly health report emails. Built by Medusa.
        How much does Medusa Store Health Monitor cost?
        Medusa Store Health Monitor has 3 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $5/month and going up to $29/month.
        Is Medusa Store Health Monitor free?
        No, Medusa Store Health Monitor is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $5/month on the Shopify App Store.
        When was Medusa Store Health Monitor launched?
        Medusa Store Health Monitor launched on June 1, 2026.
        Is Medusa Store Health Monitor Built for Shopify?
        Medusa Store Health Monitor does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
        What are the best Medusa Store Health Monitor alternatives?
        Merchants commonly compare Medusa Store Health Monitor with Data Export IO, Report Pundit, Microsoft Clarity, and BR. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

        Methodology

        Where the numbers come from.

        Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

        Find every brand running Medusa Store Health Monitor.

        Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

        Prefer the source? View Medusa Store Health Monitor on the Shopify App Store ↗