Store health monitor

Shopify analytics app by PradeepS·Spot what's costing you sales — then win it back with automatic back-in-stock alerts.

Snapshot

#555of 1,290 inAnalytics

Store health monitor is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesAnalytics

Pricing

From $9/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Feb 10, 2026

Last updated

Jul 3, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Store health monitor sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Analytics category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Analytics

#555

of 1290 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Store health monitor has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-08 → 2026-06-15tagline: Proactively monitor store health… → Spot what's costing you sales — …description: Store Health Monitor helps merch… → Find what's quietly costing you …pricing_tiers: Free (+2 more) → Free (+3 more)shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-21works_with: Shopify Admin → noneshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-03description: Find what's quietly costing you … → Find what's quietly costing you …Jun 13, 26Jun 24, 26Jul 4, 26

Description · Jul 4

Find what's quietly costing you … → Find what's quietly costing you …

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-03

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-21 → 2026-06-30

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Store health monitor pricing tiers.

Free

Free

  • 3 health scans
  • 50 restock alerts / month
  • Theme matched Notify Me widget
  • Health scan reports

Starter

$9.99/month

  • 30 health scans / month
  • 1,000 restock alerts / month
  • 1 hour scan cooldown
  • One click Fix It guidance

Pro

$19.99/month

  • 120 health scans / month
  • 3,000 restock alerts / month
  • 15 minute scan cooldown
  • One click Fix It guidance

Growth

$29.99/month

  • 120 health scans / month
  • Unlimited alerts (15k/mo cap)
  • 15 minute scan cooldown
  • One click Fix It guidance

Capabilities

What Store health monitor can do.

The 2 capabilities Store health monitor lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Customer behavior

1
  • Cohort analysis

Visuals and reports

1
  • Analytics dashboard

FAQ

Store health monitor — frequently asked questions.

What is Store health monitor on Shopify?
Store health monitor is a Shopify app in the Analytics category. Find what's quietly costing you sales and win it back. Scan your catalog for missing images, thin descriptions, untracked inventory, and out of stock variants. Then recover lost sales: add a "Notify me" button to product pages. When you restock, every waiting shopper is auto emailed from your own domain, styled to your theme. Set up in minutes, no code. Lightweight, privacy friendly.
How much does Store health monitor cost?
Store health monitor offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $9/month and going up to $29.99/month. The free plan includes 3 health scans, 50 restock alerts / month, Theme matched Notify Me widget, and Health scan reports. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
Is Store health monitor free?
Yes — Store health monitor offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 3 health scans, 50 restock alerts / month, and Theme matched Notify Me widget. Paid plans start at $9/month for advanced features.
When was Store health monitor launched?
Store health monitor launched on February 10, 2026.
Is Store health monitor Built for Shopify?
Store health monitor does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Store health monitor alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Store health monitor with Data Export IO, Report Pundit, Microsoft Clarity, and BR. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Store health monitor.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Store health monitor on the Shopify App Store ↗