Royal ‑ Royalty Manager
Shopify workflow automation app by Terminal Merchandise LLC·Royal – Royalty Manager helps merchants automate royalty tracking and payments
Snapshot
Royal ‑ Royalty Manager is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $0/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Dec 17, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Royal ‑ Royalty Manager sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Workflow automation category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Workflow automation
#284
of 456 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Royal ‑ Royalty Manager has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Works With · Jun 30
Shopify Admin → none
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-18 → 2026-06-29
Plans
Royal ‑ Royalty Manager pricing tiers.
Royalty Usage Plan
Free to install
Capabilities
What Royal can do.
The 9 capabilities Royal lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Automation tasks
6- Inventory levels
- Order fulfillment
- Order tags
- Payment status
- Time-based
- Order processing
Customization
3- APIs
- Conditional logic
- Custom workflows
FAQ
Royal — frequently asked questions.
What is Royal on Shopify?
How much does Royal cost?
When was Royal launched?
Is Royal Built for Shopify?
What are the best Royal alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Shopify
Shopify Flow
Known for: performance
Rewind
Rewind Backups
Known for: customer-support
Synctrack
Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync
Known for: customer-support
Chargeflow, Inc.
Chargeflow Prevent Chargebacks
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Royal ‑ Royalty Manager.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Royal ‑ Royalty Manager on the Shopify App Store ↗