Offr Calculator

Shopify pricing quotes app by Bristlecone Web·Allow shoppers to create custom pricing quotes real-time and self-checkout!

Snapshot

#103of 156 inPricing quotes

Offr Calculator is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $2/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

2

launched Dec 25, 2023

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Offr Calculator sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Pricing quotes category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Pricing quotes

#103

of 156 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

2

since 2023

Listing change cadence

What Offr Calculator has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-19 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 20

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-19

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-06-11 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Offr Calculator pricing tiers.

Free For Devs

Free

  • Free for development shops

Early Bird

$2/month

  • Pricing reflects 12-month discount
  • 80% off for our earliest subscribers

Capabilities

What Offr Calculator can do.

The 57 capabilities Offr Calculator lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Pricing quotes

Pricing rules

12
  • Hide price
  • Price login
  • Show and hide
  • Request a quote
  • Convert quote to order
  • Auctions
  • Bidding
  • Counter offers
  • Auto-approve
  • Auto-decline
  • Custom rules
  • Multi-currency

Customization

9
  • Custom display
  • Buttons
  • Quote form
  • Invoices
  • Multi-language
  • PDF generation
  • Custom links
  • File upload
  • Pop-ups

Product variants

Customization

20
  • Checkboxes
  • Swatches
  • Conditional logic
  • Fonts
  • Dates
  • Dimensions
  • Dropdowns
  • File upload
  • Multi-select
  • Numbers
  • Radio buttons
  • Custom text
  • Gift wrap
  • Custom CSS
  • Custom HTML
  • Size charts
  • Preview
  • Translation
  • Import and export
  • Variants display

Pricing

10
  • Bulk pricing
  • Conditional pricing
  • Custom pricing
  • Dynamic pricing
  • Discount options
  • Add-ons
  • Variant upcharges
  • Setup charges
  • Tiered pricing
  • Premium upcharges

Inventory

6
  • Hide out-of-stock
  • SKU management
  • Stock availability
  • In-stock display
  • Manual updates
  • Auto-updates

FAQ

Offr Calculator — frequently asked questions.

What is Offr Calculator on Shopify?
Offr Calculator is a Shopify app in the Pricing quotes category. This app allows you to generate pricing on the fly! Create unlimited variants (avoid Shopify's variant limit), unlimited options, custom pricing calculations, quotes, bundles, subscriptions, selling plans, and more without having to create a custom app! It is designed to be developer friendly with no rigid templates. Use your own HTML, CSS, and JavaScript formula. Customize it however you wish!
How much does Offr Calculator cost?
Offr Calculator offers a free plan and a single paid plan at $2/month. The free plan includes Free for development shops. The paid plan unlocks advanced features like additional integrations, automations, and deeper customization.
Is Offr Calculator free?
Yes — Offr Calculator offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes Free for development shops. Paid plans start at $2/month for advanced features.
When was Offr Calculator launched?
Offr Calculator launched on December 25, 2023 — over 2 years on the Shopify App Store.
Is Offr Calculator Built for Shopify?
Offr Calculator does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Offr Calculator alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Offr Calculator with Globo Product Options, Variant, Easify Custom Product Options, Color Swatch King, and Infinite Product Options. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Offr Calculator.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Offr Calculator on the Shopify App Store ↗