OC Product Catalog Pdf

Shopify images and media - other app by ocean·Discover the latest innovations and solutions tailored to meet your needs in our comprehensive pro..

Snapshot

3.60(3 reviews)#32of 168 inImages and media - Other

Ongoing.AI tracks OC Product Catalog Pdf daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

3.60

3 reviews

Pricing

From $1/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

2

launched Mar 15, 2024

Last updated

Jul 3, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where OC Product Catalog Pdf sits day-by-day in Images and media - Other.

Position across the Images and media - Other page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Images and media - Other leaderboard →

#35#45#55#65#75May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11OC Product Catalog Pdf · #74Mockey AI ‑ Mockup Generator · #73
Best position observed: #73. OC Product Catalog Pdf slipped 1 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where OC Product Catalog Pdf sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Images and media - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Images and media - Other

#32

of 168 active apps

Review count percentile

79th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

69th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

2

since 2024

Listing change cadence

What OC Product Catalog Pdf has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02shopify_lastmod: 2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4

2026-07-02 → 2026-07-03

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

3.60(3 reviews)
  • 50%positive2
  • 25%neutral1
  • 25%negative1

Top themes

    Plans

    OC Product Catalog Pdf pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free

    • Choose collection PDF layout (List view
    • Set number of products per page
    • Customize button style (background, text
    • Show or hide date in PDF footer
    • Add custom footer text
    • Customize header and footer colors
    • Enable or disable data visibility in PDF

    Pro

    $1.99/month

    • Customize button widget text
    • Edit collection PDF title
    • Edit product PDF title
    • Priority feature updates
    • Premium support

    FAQ

    OC Product Catalog Pdf — frequently asked questions.

    What is OC Product Catalog Pdf on Shopify?
    OC Product Catalog Pdf is a Shopify app in the Images and media - Other category. Pdf Catalog Generate Pdf of Signle Product and Collecation wise Pdf. In That Pdf Include Product Details like Product Name, Images and many other details which are required for Understanding Product what are describe. It averages 3.60 out of 5 across 3 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does OC Product Catalog Pdf cost?
    OC Product Catalog Pdf offers a free plan and a single paid plan at $1/month. The free plan includes Choose collection PDF layout (List view, Set number of products per page, Customize button style (background, text, and Show or hide date in PDF footer. The paid plan unlocks advanced features like additional integrations, automations, and deeper customization.
    Is OC Product Catalog Pdf free?
    Yes — OC Product Catalog Pdf offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes Choose collection PDF layout (List view, Set number of products per page, and Customize button style (background, text. Paid plans start at $1/month for advanced features.
    When was OC Product Catalog Pdf launched?
    OC Product Catalog Pdf launched on March 15, 2024 — over 2 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 3 merchant reviews.
    Is OC Product Catalog Pdf Built for Shopify?
    OC Product Catalog Pdf does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best OC Product Catalog Pdf alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare OC Product Catalog Pdf with Pin it, Smartviewer, Magic Zoom Plus, and GG Quick View. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running OC Product Catalog Pdf.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View OC Product Catalog Pdf on the Shopify App Store ↗