Lookfy Lookbook

Shopify image gallery app by KiteApps·The easy and fast solution for creating captivating image gallery, lookbook, portfolio and carousel

Snapshot

4.80(202 reviews)#10of 226 inImage gallery

Ongoing.AI tracks Lookfy Lookbook daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesImage gallery

Rating

4.80

202 reviews

Pricing

From $5/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

Yes

Years live

2

launched Oct 9, 2023

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

+1

28-day Δ

+5

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

+0.00

2032012001981975.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 5Jun 14Jun 22Jul 1Total reviewsRating (0–5)
Lookfy Lookbook added 5 reviews over the last 28 days.

Category rank over time

Where Lookfy Lookbook sits day-by-day in Image gallery.

Position across the Image gallery page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Image gallery leaderboard →

#2#3#5#6#7May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11Lookfy Lookbook · #4GSC Instagram Feed, Instafeed · #3SA Variant Image Automator · #5
Best position observed: #4. Lookfy Lookbook held steady over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Keyword rank over time

Where Lookfy Lookbook shows up in App Store search.

Daily position on the Shopify App Store search-results page for every tracked term Lookfy Lookbook ranks on. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so strong ranks sit at the top. Best so far: #23 on "protect images".

#22#24#26#27#29May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11protect images
1 term, 13 daily observations. Tracked daily from Ongoing.AI's App Store search snapshots — gaps are days the app fell off the captured pages entirely.
  • protect images

    #28

    best #23

    −5 positions

Catalog position

Where Lookfy Lookbook sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Image gallery category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Image gallery

#10

of 226 active apps

Review count percentile

96th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

55th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

2

since 2023

Listing change cadence

What Lookfy Lookbook has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-09 → 2026-06-10shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-10 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-22shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-22 → 2026-06-24shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-24 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 10, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 1, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.80(202 reviews)
  • 98%positive242
  • 2%neutral4
  • 1%negative2

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    This application is too good, but there customer service is excellent, i mean they resolved my technical problem within just 5 minutes, the one which i have no access, and they solved it from their side, and besides it, they gave me nice suggestion for making it look more good to my website. Thanks again Lookfy
    JS Collection · 5

    What merchants complain about

    Was using it for a year and it was gr8, but wanted ad some photos and saw what permissions it now wanted, and i seriously doubt they need, all my client data to show some photos on my page.
    Wall Panels Pro · 2 · 2025-11-27

    Plans

    Lookfy Lookbook pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free

    • Create 1 Gallery
    • 50 Photos Each Gallery
    • Souce: Images
    • Lifetime Free
    • Multiple layouts
    • Shop The Look
    • Email & Live Chat Support
    • No brandmark

    Starter

    $5.99/month

    • All in Free plan
    • Create 10 Galleries
    • 250 Photos Each Gallery
    • Souce: Product, Collection
    • Premium Templates
    • Email & 24/7 Live Chat Support
    • Not available in shopify plus

    Growth

    $12.99/month

    • All in Starter plan
    • Create 25 Galleries
    • Full customization
    • Lightbox
    • Load More
    • Priority Chat support
    • Advanced Analytics
    • Not available in shopify plus

    Enterprise

    $34.99/month

    • All in Growth plan
    • Unlimited Galleries
    • All Unlimited Features
    • Priority Live Chat Support
    • Priority technical support
    • High-volume & Shopify Plus stores

    Capabilities

    What Lookfy Lookbook can do.

    The 24 capabilities Lookfy Lookbook lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Gallery types

    13
    • Carousel
    • Collage
    • Shop the look
    • Lookbook
    • Lightbox
    • Portfolio
    • Masonry
    • Grid
    • Row
    • List
    • Slider
    • Video
    • UGC

    Customization

    11
    • Custom styles
    • Custom CSS
    • Bulk upload
    • Drag-and-drop editor
    • Captions
    • SEO
    • Image zoom
    • Hover effects
    • Mobile responsive
    • Shoppable tags
    • Multi-language

    FAQ

    Lookfy Lookbook — frequently asked questions.

    What is Lookfy Lookbook on Shopify?
    Lookfy Lookbook, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Lookfy Lookbook: Image Gallery, is a Shopify app in the Image gallery category. Elevate your store's visual appeal with captivating lookbook, photo gallery, product gallery, video gallery, collection gallery, shoppable image, grid portfolio gallery. Seamlessly tag multiple products with hotspots, enable shopthelook experiences. drive sales with upsell bundles and layout flexibility. Save time with efficient photo uploads, delivering an enhanced online shopping experience. Elevate your brand's storytelling and product presentation to engage customers and enhance conversions. It averages 4.80 out of 5 across 202 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Lookfy Lookbook cost?
    Lookfy Lookbook offers a free plan and 3 paid plans starting at $5/month and going up to $34.99/month. The free plan includes Create 1 Gallery, 50 Photos Each Gallery, Souce: Images, and Lifetime Free. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
    Is Lookfy Lookbook free?
    Yes — Lookfy Lookbook offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes Create 1 Gallery, 50 Photos Each Gallery, and Souce: Images. Paid plans start at $5/month for advanced features.
    When was Lookfy Lookbook launched?
    Lookfy Lookbook launched on October 9, 2023 — over 2 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 202 merchant reviews.
    Is Lookfy Lookbook Built for Shopify?
    Yes — Lookfy Lookbook carries Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. This certification is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value, and is reviewed by the Shopify team rather than self-declared by the developer.
    What are the best Lookfy Lookbook alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Lookfy Lookbook with Instafeed, SA Variant Image Automator, Socialwidget, and Rubik Variant Images & Swatch. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Lookfy Lookbook.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Lookfy Lookbook on the Shopify App Store ↗