Ninja Address Validator Pro
Shopify order editing app by WebNinjaz Technologies Pvt Ltd·Prompt customers to correct invalid shipping addresses prior to shipment.
Snapshot
Ninja Address Validator Pro is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $5/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
1
launched Jul 17, 2024
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Ninja Address Validator Pro sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Order editing category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Order editing
#84
of 130 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
1
since 2024
Listing change cadence
What Ninja Address Validator Pro has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16
Plans
Ninja Address Validator Pro pricing tiers.
AV Pro
$5.99/month
FAQ
Ninja Address Validator Pro — frequently asked questions.
What is Ninja Address Validator Pro on Shopify?
How much does Ninja Address Validator Pro cost?
Is Ninja Address Validator Pro free?
When was Ninja Address Validator Pro launched?
Is Ninja Address Validator Pro Built for Shopify?
What are the best Ninja Address Validator Pro alternatives?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Ninja Address Validator Pro.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Ninja Address Validator Pro on the Shopify App Store ↗