AI Upsell ‑ Bundle Builder

Shopify product bundles app by Zoww Apps·Boost AOV with BYOB, BXGY, and quantity breaks. Create product bundle offers, upsells and discounts

Snapshot

5.00(1 reviews)#202of 368 inProduct bundles

Ongoing.AI tracks AI Upsell ‑ Bundle Builder daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesProduct bundles

Rating

5.00

1 reviews

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched May 6, 2026

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0

Rating change

7-day Δ

28-day Δ

+0.00

2.001.501.000.500.005.003.752.501.250.00May 28May 31Jun 3Jun 6Jun 10Total reviewsRating (0–5)
AI Upsell ‑ Bundle Builder added 0 reviews over the last 28 days.

Catalog position

Where AI Upsell ‑ Bundle Builder sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Product bundles category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Product bundles

#202

of 368 active apps

Review count percentile

37th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

63th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What AI Upsell ‑ Bundle Builder has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-08 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-08 → 2026-06-30

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(1 reviews)
  • 100%positive1
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    Su configuración es muy intuitiva y sencilla, el equipo nos está acompañando en toda el despliegue. Estamos seguros que aportara mucho valor y beneficio a los resultados de nuestra empresa. Es indispensable para generar mayor rotación de productos e incrementar las ventas.
    Bonlife® Colombia · 5 · 2026-06-04

    Capabilities

    What AI Upsell can do.

    The 22 capabilities AI Upsell lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Bundle types

    7
    • Fixed bundles
    • Build a box
    • Gift boxes
    • Cross-sell bundles
    • Frequently bought together
    • Digital products
    • Custom bundles

    Pricing you can set

    15
    • Fixed pricing
    • Tiered pricing
    • Quantity breaks
    • Discounts
    • Volume discounts
    • Flat discounts
    • Percentage discounts
    • Cart discounts
    • Free shipping
    • BOGO
    • Subscriptions
    • Bulk pricing
    • Wholesale pricing
    • Dynamic pricing
    • Custom pricing

    FAQ

    AI Upsell — frequently asked questions.

    What is AI Upsell on Shopify?
    AI Upsell, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as AI Upsell ‑ Bundle Builder, is a Shopify app in the Product bundles category. Bundle Builder empowers merchants to increase average order value through versatile bundling strategies. Easily create Buy X Get Y deals, tiered quantity discounts, and customizable Build Your Own Bundle (BYOB) experiences. Boost conversions with Cart Bundles that trigger contextual recommendations when specific items are added to the cart. Manage all your offers from a central dashboard and use our strategy guide to optimize your bundling tactics for maximum profitability. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 1 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does AI Upsell cost?
    AI Upsell is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
    Is AI Upsell free?
    Yes — AI Upsell is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
    When was AI Upsell launched?
    AI Upsell launched on May 6, 2026. In that time it has gathered 1 merchant reviews.
    Is AI Upsell Built for Shopify?
    AI Upsell does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best AI Upsell alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare AI Upsell with Kaching Bundles App & Upsells, BOGOS, Pumper Bundles Quantity Breaks, and FBP. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running AI Upsell ‑ Bundle Builder.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View AI Upsell ‑ Bundle Builder on the Shopify App Store ↗