Kedalion GPSR

Shopify workflow automation app by Kedalion·EU GPSR compliance in minutes. Bulk-edit product safety alerts and widgets.

Snapshot

#304of 456 inWorkflow automation

Kedalion GPSR is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jun 4, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $29/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Jun 3, 2026

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Kedalion GPSR sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Workflow automation category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Workflow automation

#304

of 456 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Kedalion GPSR has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-05 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-05 → 2026-06-30

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Kedalion GPSR pricing tiers.

Kedalion GPSR

$29/month

  • Guided GPSR disclosure builder
  • Product-level disclosure status
  • Shop defaults for repeated details
  • Manufacturer detail fields
  • EU responsible-person detail fields
  • Safety warnings and document links
  • Storefront disclosure preview
  • Learning center and support docs

Capabilities

What Kedalion GPSR can do.

The 2 capabilities Kedalion GPSR lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Automation tasks

1
  • Product tags

Customization

1
  • Templates

FAQ

Kedalion GPSR — frequently asked questions.

What is Kedalion GPSR on Shopify?
Kedalion GPSR is a Shopify app in the Workflow automation category. Kedalion GPSR helps merchants organize product safety disclosure work inside Shopify. Use guided fields to add manufacturer details, EU responsible-person information, warnings, country of origin, and public document links to each product. Teams can review completion status, set reusable shop defaults where appropriate, preview disclosures, and publish them with a theme app block.
How much does Kedalion GPSR cost?
Kedalion GPSR has a single paid plan at $29/month on the Shopify App Store.
Is Kedalion GPSR free?
No, Kedalion GPSR is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $29/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Kedalion GPSR launched?
Kedalion GPSR launched on June 3, 2026.
Is Kedalion GPSR Built for Shopify?
Kedalion GPSR does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Kedalion GPSR alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Kedalion GPSR with Shopify Flow, Rewind Backups, Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync, and Chargeflow Prevent Chargebacks. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Kedalion GPSR.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Kedalion GPSR on the Shopify App Store ↗