Hatrio AI
Shopify marketing - other app by Sirish VM·Hatrio AI is your personal content assistant built for creators, brands, and businesses.
Snapshot
Hatrio AI is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $29/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Feb 5, 2026
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Hatrio AI sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Marketing - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Marketing - Other
#99
of 184 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2026
Listing change cadence
What Hatrio AI has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-05-16 → 2026-06-16
Plans
Hatrio AI pricing tiers.
free
Free
- 10 AI posts/month
basic
$29/month
- 10 AI posts/month
- Email support
- 1 brand
- 100 credits/month
- save 16%/year
pro
$89/month
- Unlimited AI posts
- Priority support
- 3 brands
- 500 credits/month
- Save $178/year
enterprise
$249/month
- Unlimited AI posts
- Dedicated support
- unlimited brands
- 1000 credits/month
- Save $498/year
FAQ
Hatrio AI — frequently asked questions.
What is Hatrio AI on Shopify?
How much does Hatrio AI cost?
Is Hatrio AI free?
When was Hatrio AI launched?
Is Hatrio AI Built for Shopify?
What are the best Hatrio AI alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Xyla AI
Xyla AI Social Media Autopilot
Pin Generator
Pin Generator
Amasty
AutoPost: AI Social Media Post
Shopify
Shopify Knowledge Base
Known for: localization
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Hatrio AI.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Hatrio AI on the Shopify App Store ↗