FindShop Product Reviews
Shopify product reviews app by FindShop Apps·Collect, display, and leverage customer reviews to boost UGC, drive more sales & delight customers.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks FindShop Product Reviews daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
4 reviews
Pricing
From $7/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
6
launched Nov 5, 2019
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Recent activity
Review trajectory.
Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.
New reviews
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+0
Rating change
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+0.00
Catalog position
Where FindShop Product Reviews sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Product reviews category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Product reviews
#146
of 389 active apps
Review count percentile
62th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
76th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
6
since 2019
Listing change cadence
What FindShop Product Reviews has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-06-12 → 2026-06-16
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 100%positive16
- 0%neutral0
- 0%negative0
Top themes
What merchants praise
“I had the pleasure of working with Yogendra who was absolutely amazing in helping me get everything set up. The customer service that was provided was truly outstanding! As for the app itself, I am loving it. I've tried a few other apps in the past, but the functionality and ease of this app is top-notch. The features are practical and, as I mentioned before, incredibly easy to use. I've only had it for a short time, but it looks like it will work for us.”
Plans
FindShop Product Reviews pricing tiers.
Starter
Free
- Unlimited reviews
- 50 order email requests
- Reminders
- Product reviews (with photos)
- Customization
- All widgets
- Coupons
- Search snippets
- Support
Growth
$7/month
- 500 email requests
- Starter features+
- Manual requests
- Review sharing
- Review reply
- Import reviews
- Social-proof widget
Pro
$15/month
- Unlimited email requests
- All growth features+
- 2x more limit for add, import & request reviews
Capabilities
What FindShop Product Reviews can do.
The 18 capabilities FindShop Product Reviews lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Product reviews
Display options
9- Testimonials
- Photo reviews
- Star ratings
- Badges
- Grid layout
- All reviews page
- Top reviews
- Review highlights
- Rich snippets
Ways to collect reviews
4- Email requests
- Social media UGC
- Import and export
- Review syndication
Social proof
Content types
3- UGC
- Photos
- Reviews
Display options
1- Review count
Analytics
1- Conversion tracking
FAQ
FindShop Product Reviews — frequently asked questions.
What is FindShop Product Reviews on Shopify?
How much does FindShop Product Reviews cost?
Is FindShop Product Reviews free?
When was FindShop Product Reviews launched?
Is FindShop Product Reviews Built for Shopify?
What are the best FindShop Product Reviews alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running FindShop Product Reviews.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View FindShop Product Reviews on the Shopify App Store ↗