Evixum Menu Manager

Shopify support - other app by Evixum Tech·Evixum Menu Manager’s excellent batch features are your ideal assistant for menu management!

Snapshot

#37of 77 inSupport - Other

Evixum Menu Manager is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $10/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Jul 30, 2025

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where Evixum Menu Manager sits day-by-day in Support - Other.

Position across the Support - Other page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Support - Other leaderboard →

#65#66#68#69#70May 28May 30Jun 2Jun 4Jun 7Evixum Menu Manager · #67
Best position observed: #66. Evixum Menu Manager held steady over the window.

Catalog position

Where Evixum Menu Manager sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Support - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Support - Other

#37

of 77 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2025

Listing change cadence

What Evixum Menu Manager has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-05 → 2026-06-13works_with: Shopify Admin → noneshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16

Works With · Jun 14

Shopify Admin → none

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Evixum Menu Manager pricing tiers.

Starter

Free

  • Bulk Copy Menus
  • Bulk Sync Menus
  • Bulk Delete Menus
  • Up to 10 Backups per Menu
  • Maximum Recycle Bin Capacity: 5

Pro

$10/month

  • All Starter Plan Features
  • Unlimited Menu Backups
  • Unlimited Recycle Bin
  • Export/Import Menus

FAQ

Evixum Menu Manager — frequently asked questions.

What is Evixum Menu Manager on Shopify?
Evixum Menu Manager is a Shopify app in the Support - Other category. Evixum Menu Manager’s powerful batch features are revolutionizing Shopify menu management. Designed for merchants of all sizes, it offers a quickly and easy solution for editing menus through copying, bulk deletion, and import/export functions. Thanks to its robust backup and recycle bin mechanisms, you’ll never lose a menu by accident. Start now and save your life!
How much does Evixum Menu Manager cost?
Evixum Menu Manager offers a free plan and a single paid plan at $10/month. The free plan includes Bulk Copy Menus, Bulk Sync Menus, Bulk Delete Menus, and Up to 10 Backups per Menu. The paid plan unlocks advanced features like additional integrations, automations, and deeper customization.
Is Evixum Menu Manager free?
Yes — Evixum Menu Manager offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes Bulk Copy Menus, Bulk Sync Menus, and Bulk Delete Menus. Paid plans start at $10/month for advanced features.
When was Evixum Menu Manager launched?
Evixum Menu Manager launched on July 30, 2025.
Is Evixum Menu Manager Built for Shopify?
Evixum Menu Manager does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Evixum Menu Manager alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Evixum Menu Manager with Shopify Flow, Rewind Backups, Synctrack PayPal Tracking Sync, and Chargeflow Prevent Chargebacks. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Evixum Menu Manager.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Evixum Menu Manager on the Shopify App Store ↗