Force Sells
Shopify upsell and bundles - other app by Enhance Merchants·The Force Sells allows you to link products together, auto add linked products to the cart.
Snapshot
Force Sells is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $1/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
2
launched May 30, 2024
Last updated
Jul 2, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where Force Sells sits day-by-day in Upsell and bundles - Other.
Position across the Upsell and bundles - Other page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Upsell and bundles - Other leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where Force Sells sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Upsell and bundles - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Upsell and bundles - Other
#32
of 53 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
2
since 2024
Listing change cadence
What Force Sells has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 3
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-02
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-26 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 27
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-26
Plans
Force Sells pricing tiers.
Ultimate
$1.99/month
FAQ
Force Sells — frequently asked questions.
What is Force Sells on Shopify?
How much does Force Sells cost?
Is Force Sells free?
When was Force Sells launched?
Is Force Sells Built for Shopify?
What are the best Force Sells alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Singleton software
Sales Motivator ‑ Free Gifts
Personalized Product Quiz
VQB: AI Product Quiz Builder
FUNNEL SIGNALS LTD
Boomerang Bounce Back
SpurIT LLC
SpurIT Upsell Email Marketing
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Force Sells.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Force Sells on the Shopify App Store ↗