Before and After Slider by ES
Shopify image gallery app by Elfsight·Showcasing how your offers work through before and after photos
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks Before and After Slider by ES daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.20
2 reviews
Pricing
From $5/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
6
launched Feb 27, 2020
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Before and After Slider by ES sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Image gallery category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Image gallery
#114
of 225 active apps
Review count percentile
43th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
45th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
6
since 2020
Listing change cadence
What Before and After Slider by ES has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-27 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28
2026-06-20 → 2026-06-27
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 21
2026-06-17 → 2026-06-20
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 50%positive1
- 0%neutral0
- 50%negative1
Top themes
What merchants praise
“I tried all available before & after image slider apps, but no one provided me with a html or liquid code, which I needed for my page builder! This one does”
What merchants complain about
“I tried this app for a few months now. It does what you expect but there is a major issue: It slows down your store more than anything I have ever seen. The widget itself takes ages to load and its assets/javascript creates the slowest loading site I have seen. The images inside do not lazyload and block the pageload. If anyone can reach out and fix this for me, I will update the review to 5 stars. But like it is now, I might delete this app...”
Plans
Before and After Slider by ES pricing tiers.
Unlimited
$5.99/month
- Unlimited Sets of Pictures
- Custom Captions & Descriptions
- 2 Layouts
- Fullscreen Mode
- Customizable Design
- Mobile Ready
- No Coding
FAQ
Before and After Slider by ES — frequently asked questions.
What is Before and After Slider by ES on Shopify?
How much does Before and After Slider by ES cost?
Is Before and After Slider by ES free?
When was Before and After Slider by ES launched?
Is Before and After Slider by ES Built for Shopify?
What are the best Before and After Slider by ES alternatives?
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Before and After Slider by ES.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Before and After Slider by ES on the Shopify App Store ↗