Easy Dims

Shopify product display - other app by CIO Sphere Inc·Easy Dims, you can ensure accuracy by adding product dimensions exactly as they'll be packed.

Snapshot

Easy Dims is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $2/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

2

launched Nov 27, 2023

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Easy Dims sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Product display - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Product display - Other

#148

of 263 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

2

since 2023

Listing change cadence

What Easy Dims has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Easy Dims pricing tiers.

Premium

$2.99/month

    FAQ

    Easy Dims — frequently asked questions.

    What is Easy Dims on Shopify?
    Easy Dims is a Shopify app in the Product display - Other category. Shipping costs should be as precise as your business demands. With Easy Dims, you can ensure accuracy by adding product dimensions exactly as they'll be packed. Easily bulk-upload or update dimensions for single items, and effortlessly download order dimensions for seamless integration with your shipping tools. It's the key to finding the perfect box size for truly accurate shipping!
    How much does Easy Dims cost?
    Easy Dims has a single paid plan at $2/month on the Shopify App Store.
    Is Easy Dims free?
    No, Easy Dims is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $2/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was Easy Dims launched?
    Easy Dims launched on November 27, 2023 — over 2 years on the Shopify App Store.
    Is Easy Dims Built for Shopify?
    Easy Dims does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Easy Dims alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Easy Dims with Easy Tabs, FOLDER, Easify Product Attachments, and Trusted Product Tabs with AI. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Easy Dims.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Easy Dims on the Shopify App Store ↗