COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster

Shopify pay later app by AppStack·Boost Your Sales with a 1-Click COD Order Form! Add Offers, Upsells & More to Maximize Profits Now!

Snapshot

4.00(17 reviews)#21of 81 inPay later

Ongoing.AI tracks COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesPay laterForms

Rating

4.00

17 reviews

Pricing

From $9/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

5

launched Jun 16, 2021

Last updated

Jul 1, 2026

Shopify listing

Recent activity

Review trajectory.

Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.

New reviews

7-day Δ

-1

28-day Δ

-5

Rating change

7-day Δ

+0.00

28-day Δ

-0.20

#25#23#21#18#165.003.752.501.250.00May 28Jun 5Jun 14Jun 23Jul 2Total reviewsRating (0–5)
COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster lost 5 reviews over the last 28 days, rating moved -0.20.

Category rank over time

Where COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster sits day-by-day in Pay later.

Position across the Pay later page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Pay later leaderboard →

#15#19#24#28#32May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster · #30Kartify ‑ Cart Banner & Terms · #29COD Form & Builder ‑ KashPay · #31
Best position observed: #16. COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster slipped 12 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Pay later category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Pay later

#21

of 81 active apps

Review count percentile

75th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

41th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

5

since 2021

Listing change cadence

What COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-10 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-15shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-15 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-23shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-23 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01Jun 11, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 2, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.00(17 reviews)
  • 84%positive62
  • 1%neutral1
  • 15%negative11

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    CodMonster made our COD checkout much smoother and more user-friendly. The one-click order form is quick and easy for customers, and we saw our average order value increase thanks to upsells. Having ad tracking and order management in one place is very convenient. Overall, it’s been a great improvement for our store.
    Luxeen · 5

    What merchants complain about

    Très mauvaise expérience scam. Cette application n’a aucun support client. J’ai été prélevé 19 $ sans aucune utilisation du service et il est impossible de contacter qui que ce soit pour un remboursement ou une explication. Je ne recommande pas cette application.
    MOCROSTORE · 1 · 2025-12-26

    Plans

    COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster pricing tiers.

    CodMonster Basic

    $9.95/month

    • Upto 360 Orders
    • 2 Form Styles
    • Google Sheets
    • Abandoned Orders
    • Shipping Rates Calculation
    • Multi Pixel

    CodMonster Plus

    $19.95/month

    • All Basic plan features
    • 5000 orders/month
    • Quantity Offer
    • Upsell & Cross-sell
    • Bundle

    CodMonster Gold

    $27.95/month

    • All Plus plan features
    • Unlimited orders/month

    Capabilities

    What COD Form & Upsell can do.

    The 39 capabilities COD Form & Upsell lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Pay later

    COD management

    6
    • Custom fees
    • Rename payment types
    • Fraud prevention
    • IP blocking
    • Phone confirmation
    • Order export

    Form customization

    9
    • Custom fields
    • Font and color
    • Custom buttons
    • Custom layouts
    • Custom messages
    • Pop-ups
    • Embedded forms
    • Shipping options
    • Multi-language

    Conversion and upsell

    6
    • Cross-sell
    • Discounts
    • One-click order
    • One-click upsells
    • Post-purchase upsells
    • Pixel tracking

    Forms

    Form types

    4
    • Contacts
    • Orders
    • Pop-ups
    • Registrations

    Customization

    7
    • Drag-and-drop editor
    • Font and color
    • Custom fields
    • Custom CSS
    • Custom JavaScript
    • Embedded forms
    • Multi-language

    Data management

    7
    • Auto-sync
    • Data export
    • Dashboard
    • Form limits
    • Status tracking
    • History
    • Analytics

    FAQ

    COD Form & Upsell — frequently asked questions.

    What is COD Form & Upsell on Shopify?
    COD Form & Upsell, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster, is a Shopify app in the Pay later category. Supercharge your cash-on-delivery store with CodMonster! Enjoy a fast shopping experience with our 1-click customizable COD form. Boost your Average Order Value (AOV) through smart Upsell and Cross-Sell offers while recovering abandoned carts. Track ad performance on Facebook, TikTok, and Google with multi-pixel tracking. Easily integrate with partners like CODPartner and CODNetwork. Take control of your sales and watch your business grow with CodMonster’s powerful, user-friendly tools today! It averages 4.00 out of 5 across 17 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does COD Form & Upsell cost?
    COD Form & Upsell has 3 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $9/month and going up to $27.95/month.
    Is COD Form & Upsell free?
    No, COD Form & Upsell is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $9/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was COD Form & Upsell launched?
    COD Form & Upsell launched on June 16, 2021 — over 5 years on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 17 merchant reviews.
    Is COD Form & Upsell Built for Shopify?
    COD Form & Upsell does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best COD Form & Upsell alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare COD Form & Upsell with Releasit COD Form & Upsells, Powerful Contact Form Builder, Hulk Contact Form Builder, and COD King‑Part COD & OTP Verify. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View COD Form & Upsell ‑ CodMonster on the Shopify App Store ↗