COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder

Shopify forms app by KHAALTI LLC·COD form builder with Customizable responsive design, embed, popup, and file upload features.

Snapshot

#88of 169 inForms

COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesFormsPay later

Pricing

From $18/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

1

launched Dec 17, 2024

Last updated

Jul 3, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder sits day-by-day in Forms.

Position across the Forms page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Forms leaderboard →

#63#64#66#67#68May 31Jun 1Jun 3Jun 5Jun 7COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder · #64
Best position observed: #64. COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder climbed 2 positions over the window.

Catalog position

Where COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Forms category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Forms

#88

of 169 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

1

since 2024

Listing change cadence

What COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-07 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-25works_with: none → Shopify Adminshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-03works_with: Shopify Admin → noneJun 13, 26Jun 24, 26Jul 4, 26

Works With · Jul 4

Shopify Admin → none

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 4

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-03

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder pricing tiers.

Free Plan

Free

  • 60 Orders / Life Time for Free
  • Embedded and Popup Mode.
  • Checkout Basic Fields.
  • Advanced Fields included.
  • Email & WhatsApp Support.

Basic Plan

$18/month

  • 200 Orders / per Month
  • Embedded and Popup Mode.
  • Checkout Basic Fields.
  • Advanced Fields included.
  • Email & WhatsApp Support.

Premium Plan

$35/month

  • Umlimited Orders / per Month
  • Embedded and Popup Mode.
  • Checkout Basic Fields.
  • Advanced Fields included.
  • Email & WhatsApp Support.

Capabilities

What COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder can do.

The 31 capabilities COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder lists across each of its 2 categories, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Forms

Form types

5
  • Contacts
  • File upload
  • Orders
  • Pop-ups
  • Registrations

Customization

7
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • Font and color
  • Custom fields
  • Embedded forms
  • Multi-language
  • Dynamic logic
  • Conditional logic

Data management

5
  • Auto-sync
  • Dashboard
  • Form limits
  • History
  • Analytics

Pay later

COD management

1
  • Hide payment type

Form customization

10
  • Drag-and-drop editor
  • Custom fields
  • Font and color
  • Custom buttons
  • Custom layouts
  • Custom messages
  • Pop-ups
  • Embedded forms
  • Shipping options
  • Multi-language

Conversion and upsell

3
  • Discounts
  • One-click order
  • Cart recovery

FAQ

COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder — frequently asked questions.

What is COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder on Shopify?
COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder is a Shopify app in the Forms category. KHAALTI LLC presents the COD Form Builder, designed for seamless and efficient customer order placement. With a highly responsive design, delivers a smooth experience across all devices. The builder offers full customization, allowing you to choose between popup or embedded layouts with custom fields. Easily create forms using the drag-and-drop feature, and manage everything with a dedicated dashboard and analytics. The system supports direct and WhatsApp orders, while tracking abandoned.
How much does COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder cost?
COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder offers a free plan and 2 paid plans starting at $18/month and going up to $35/month. The free plan includes 60 Orders / Life Time for Free, Embedded and Popup Mode., Checkout Basic Fields., and Advanced Fields included.. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
Is COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder free?
Yes — COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 60 Orders / Life Time for Free, Embedded and Popup Mode., and Checkout Basic Fields.. Paid plans start at $18/month for advanced features.
When was COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder launched?
COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder launched on December 17, 2024 — over 1 year on the Shopify App Store.
Is COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder Built for Shopify?
COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder with Releasit COD Form & Upsells, Powerful Contact Form Builder, Hulk Contact Form Builder, and COD King‑Part COD & OTP Verify. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View COD PRO Easy Sell Form Builder on the Shopify App Store ↗