Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search

Shopify selling online - other app by SAASTIFY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED·AI-powered shopping flows that help customers discover the products faster.

Snapshot

Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jun 3, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $99/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched May 20, 2026

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search sits day-by-day in Selling online - Other.

Position across the Selling online - Other page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Selling online - Other leaderboard →

#67#68#69#70#71Jun 3Jun 3Jun 4Jun 4Jun 5Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search · #70
Best position observed: #68. Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search slipped 2 positions over the window.

Catalog position

Where Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Selling online - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Selling online - Other

#33

of 80 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-06 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-17shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-17 → 2026-06-25shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-25 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-25 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 26

2026-06-17 → 2026-06-25

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 18

2026-06-14 → 2026-06-17

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search pricing tiers.

Free

Free

  • Basic access during development/trial

Core

$99/month

  • Up to 3 flows
  • Time-on-page trigger
  • 30-day analytics
  • Basic attribution

Pro

$199/month

  • Unlimited flows
  • Advanced triggers
  • Web pixel attribution
  • A/B testing
  • Priority support

FAQ

Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search — frequently asked questions.

What is Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search on Shopify?
Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search is a Shopify app in the Selling online - Other category. Buyer Navigator helps Shopify stores improve product discovery with AI-powered shopping flows and smart collection filtering. Create guided questionnaires that redirect shoppers to relevant products based on preferences like color, size, tags, vendor, and more. Customize the widget with your branding, layouts, fonts, and colors. Track impressions, redirects, attributed orders, and revenue using built-in analytics and web pixel attribution.
How much does Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search cost?
Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search offers a free plan and 2 paid plans starting at $99/month and going up to $199/month. The free plan includes Basic access during development/trial. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
Is Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search free?
Yes — Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes Basic access during development/trial. Paid plans start at $99/month for advanced features.
When was Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search launched?
Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search launched on May 20, 2026.
Is Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search Built for Shopify?
Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search with Shopify Collective, Interakt, Ex Infinite Scroll to Top, and Scrollify. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Buyer Navigator‑Guided Search on the Shopify App Store ↗