Agentic Flow

Shopify seo app by Bandiera Corp·AI scans your product images so ChatGPT, Gemini & Google AI can find and recommend your products

Snapshot

5.00(2 reviews)#327of 901 inSEO

Ongoing.AI tracks Agentic Flow daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

CategoriesSEO

Rating

5.00

2 reviews

Pricing

From $9/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Jan 28, 2026

Last updated

Jul 1, 2026

Shopify listing

Keyword rank over time

Where Agentic Flow shows up in App Store search.

Daily position on the Shopify App Store search-results page for every tracked term Agentic Flow ranks on. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so strong ranks sit at the top. Best so far: #36 on "ai seo".

#35#39#44#48#52Jun 8Jun 14Jun 21Jun 27Jul 4ai seo
1 term, 27 daily observations. Tracked daily from Ongoing.AI's App Store search snapshots — gaps are days the app fell off the captured pages entirely.
  • ai seo

    #45

    best #36

    −8 positions

Catalog position

Where Agentic Flow sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the SEO category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in SEO

#327

of 901 active apps

Review count percentile

63th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

77th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2026

Listing change cadence

What Agentic Flow has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+19works_with: Shopify Admin → noneshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-12 → 2026-06-13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-13 → 2026-06-16works_with: none → Shopify Adminshopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-28 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-28 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

5.00(2 reviews)
  • 100%positive3
  • 0%neutral0
  • 0%negative0

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    Have optimized products according to instruction. It is easy to operate. Just need to check the result in next days.
    ZishaTeapotChina · 5 · 2026-03-12

    Plans

    Agentic Flow pricing tiers.

    Free

    Free

    • 20 products — scan & optimize
    • AI image analysis by Gemini
    • Structured data on your store
    • AI product feed on your domain
    • AEO Score visibility diagnostic

    Pro

    $9.99/month

    • Scan up to 2,000 products
    • Scan multiple products at once
    • Auto-scan new products
    • IndexNow search notifications
    • Email support

    Ultra

    $29.99/month

    • Unlimited AI Scans
    • Scan your entire catalog in one click
    • Auto-scan new & updated products
    • AEO Score + actionable fixes
    • IndexNow search notifications
    • AI product feed + structured data
    • Priority support
    • Proactive AI visibility alerts

    Capabilities

    What Agentic Flow can do.

    The 6 capabilities Agentic Flow lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    SEO tools

    6
    • Meta tags
    • Rich snippets
    • JSON-LD
    • Schemas
    • AI generation
    • Metadata optimization

    FAQ

    Agentic Flow — frequently asked questions.

    What is Agentic Flow on Shopify?
    Agentic Flow, officially listed on the Shopify App Store as Agentic Flow: ChatGPT AI SEO, is a Shopify app in the SEO category. Shoppers now ask ChatGPT & Google AI to find products. Without structured metadata, your catalog is invisible. Agentic Flow uses AI to analyze your product images and automatically generate metadata (color, material, category). This data is instantly added to your storefront so AI and Google can read and recommend your products, boosting your AEO & SEO visibility. New products are scanned automatically. Your catalog stays optimized. It averages 5.00 out of 5 across 2 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Agentic Flow cost?
    Agentic Flow offers a free plan and 2 paid plans starting at $9/month and going up to $29.99/month. The free plan includes 20 products — scan & optimize, AI image analysis by Gemini, Structured data on your store, and AI product feed on your domain. The paid plans unlock advanced features beyond what's available on the free tier.
    Is Agentic Flow free?
    Yes — Agentic Flow offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 20 products — scan & optimize, AI image analysis by Gemini, and Structured data on your store. Paid plans start at $9/month for advanced features.
    When was Agentic Flow launched?
    Agentic Flow launched on January 28, 2026. In that time it has gathered 2 merchant reviews.
    Is Agentic Flow Built for Shopify?
    Agentic Flow does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Agentic Flow alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Agentic Flow with Judge.me, Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer, Yotpo, and BOOSTER AI SEO OPTIMIZER. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Agentic Flow.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Agentic Flow on the Shopify App Store ↗