Affiliate Marketing Short Link

Shopify affiliate programs app by Zak Affiliate·All-in-1 Affiliate marketing app & Create trackable Short Link to drive sales from influencers.

Snapshot

4.50(16 reviews)#42of 225 inAffiliate programs

Ongoing.AI tracks Affiliate Marketing Short Link daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.

Rating

4.50

16 reviews

Pricing

Free

free

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

1

launched Oct 3, 2024

Last updated

Jul 1, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where Affiliate Marketing Short Link sits day-by-day in Affiliate programs.

Position across the Affiliate programs page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Affiliate programs leaderboard →

#21#35#48#62#75May 28Jun 5Jun 14Jun 23Jul 2Affiliate Marketing Short Link · #471Click Referral Program · #46Daisycon Performance Marketing · #48
Best position observed: #45. Affiliate Marketing Short Link climbed 13 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where Affiliate Marketing Short Link sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Affiliate programs category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Affiliate programs

#42

of 225 active apps

Review count percentile

81th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

66th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

1

since 2024

Listing change cadence

What Affiliate Marketing Short Link has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-09 → 2026-06-11shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-11 → 2026-06-14shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-14 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-18 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-26shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-26 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01Jun 11, 26Jun 21, 26Jul 2, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2

2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Reviews

What merchants are saying

4.50(16 reviews)
  • 97%positive29
  • 0%neutral0
  • 3%negative1

Top themes

    What merchants praise

    FAtimah, IQra and Laiba customer service are very friendly and patient in answering my questions. The customer support is very good.
    YO Life · 5 · 2025-05-30

    Capabilities

    What Affiliate Marketing Short Link can do.

    The 27 capabilities Affiliate Marketing Short Link lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

    Commission options

    4
    • Custom commission
    • Multi-level marketing
    • Performance bonuses
    • Product commission

    Referral management

    9
    • Affiliate links
    • Analytics
    • Auto-tracking
    • Bulk link generation
    • Collection links
    • Discounts
    • Multi-level tracking
    • Product tracking
    • Real-time tracking

    Affiliate experience

    8
    • Custom dashboards
    • Page creation
    • Custom registration
    • Branded portal
    • Custom links and discounts
    • Custom domain
    • Custom forms
    • Custom branding

    Payments

    6
    • Bank transfers
    • Bulk payouts
    • Card payouts
    • Gift card payouts
    • Multi-currency
    • PayPal

    FAQ

    Affiliate Marketing Short Link — frequently asked questions.

    What is Affiliate Marketing Short Link on Shopify?
    Affiliate Marketing Short Link is a Shopify app in the Affiliate programs category. In today’s competitive e-commerce landscape, leveraging affiliate programs and short links has become essential for driving sales and growing brand visibility. Zak Affiliate Marketing is the ultimate tool that empowers you to partner with affiliates, influencers, & brand ambassadors seamlessly. By creating custom commission structures, auto-generating affiliate links, and providing discount codes, Zak helps businesses unlock the full potential of their affiliate marketing campaigns & short link. It averages 4.50 out of 5 across 16 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.
    How much does Affiliate Marketing Short Link cost?
    Affiliate Marketing Short Link is free to install and use on Shopify — there are no paid plans on this app.
    Is Affiliate Marketing Short Link free?
    Yes — Affiliate Marketing Short Link is free to install and use on Shopify. There are no paid plans.
    When was Affiliate Marketing Short Link launched?
    Affiliate Marketing Short Link launched on October 3, 2024 — over 1 year on the Shopify App Store. In that time it has gathered 16 merchant reviews.
    Is Affiliate Marketing Short Link Built for Shopify?
    Affiliate Marketing Short Link does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Affiliate Marketing Short Link alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Affiliate Marketing Short Link with UpPromote Affiliate Marketing, Referral Candy & Affiliate, BixGrow Affiliate Marketing, and Affiliate Marketing ReferrLy. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Affiliate Marketing Short Link.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Affiliate Marketing Short Link on the Shopify App Store ↗