CedCommerce Walmart Canada
Shopify inventory sync app by CedCommerce·The one-stop solution to list, edit, manage and sell products, inventory & orders on Walmart Canada.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks CedCommerce Walmart Canada daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.60
91 reviews
Pricing
From $59/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
7
launched Sep 26, 2018
Last updated
Jul 1, 2026
Shopify listing
Recent activity
Review trajectory.
Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.
New reviews
7-day Δ
+0
28-day Δ
+2
Rating change
7-day Δ
+0.00
28-day Δ
+0.10
Catalog position
Where CedCommerce Walmart Canada sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Inventory sync category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Inventory sync
#38
of 581 active apps
Review count percentile
94th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
66th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
7
since 2018
Listing change cadence
What CedCommerce Walmart Canada has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-30 → 2026-07-01
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-28 → 2026-06-29
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 96%positive135
- 0%neutral0
- 4%negative6
Top themes
What merchants praise
“This app Does not Work Well.. Don't waste your time. Maybe they will eventually fix it nothing syncs. ads dont work "require customs editing" I only have two Products i cant imagine having 100s update they worked with me to get my items published”
What merchants complain about
“Always has issues with inventory which puts our Walmart business into risk. Everytime we get an issue with their app, it seems like we have to really push them to do any research to fix it. They will wait until the issue happens again and again until they actually do anything about it... It's not what you would expect for a software you pay for 100$+”
Plans
CedCommerce Walmart Canada pricing tiers.
Basic
$59/month
- Product Management for 1K SKUs
- Order Management
- App Demo
- Walmart Account Setup
- 24*7 Support
Standard
$79/month
- Product Management for 5K SKUs
- Order Management
- App Demo
- Walmart Account Setup
- Custom Feature
- 24*7 Support
- Personal Account Manager
Premium
$99/month
- Manage Up To 10K SKUs
- Order Management
- App Demo
- Walmart Account Setup
- Free App Setup
- Custom Feature
- 24*7 Support
- Personal Account Manager
Capabilities
What CedCommerce Walmart Canada can do.
The 18 capabilities CedCommerce Walmart Canada lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Sync type
9- Orders
- Prices
- Product details
- Variants
- SKUs
- Barcodes
- Automatic
- Bulk
- Real-time
Notifications and reports
9- Automated alerts
- Order updates
- Email alerts
- Error reports
- Inventory alerts
- Low stock alerts
- Data import and export
- Performance metrics
- Real-time status
FAQ
CedCommerce Walmart Canada — frequently asked questions.
What is CedCommerce Walmart Canada on Shopify?
How much does CedCommerce Walmart Canada cost?
Is CedCommerce Walmart Canada free?
When was CedCommerce Walmart Canada launched?
Is CedCommerce Walmart Canada Built for Shopify?
What are the best CedCommerce Walmart Canada alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
R. I. T. N. S.
Etsy Integration by QuickSync
Known for: customer-support
Digital Product Labs
eBay Integration ‑ DPL
Hextom
Hextom: Bulk Product Edit
LitCommerce
LitCommerce eBay Etsy Amazon +
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running CedCommerce Walmart Canada.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View CedCommerce Walmart Canada on the Shopify App Store ↗