VOILA Affiliates

Shopify affiliate programs app by VISUAL CHAMELEON INC·Build affiliate programs in existing stores with 1 click accessing VOILA creator network.

Snapshot

#144of 225 inAffiliate programs

VOILA Affiliates is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $0/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

3

launched Jun 14, 2023

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where VOILA Affiliates sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Affiliate programs category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Affiliate programs

#144

of 225 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

3

since 2023

Listing change cadence

What VOILA Affiliates has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 24, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

VOILA Affiliates pricing tiers.

Free

Free to install

    FAQ

    VOILA Affiliates — frequently asked questions.

    What is VOILA Affiliates on Shopify?
    VOILA Affiliates is a Shopify app in the Affiliate programs category. After installing VOILA Affiliate, brands can access vast VOILA creator network, promote their products through commissioned links attached to social content, generate sizable uplifts in revenue, and derive market insights to get to know customers.
    How much does VOILA Affiliates cost?
    VOILA Affiliates is priced at $0/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was VOILA Affiliates launched?
    VOILA Affiliates launched on June 14, 2023 — over 3 years on the Shopify App Store.
    Is VOILA Affiliates Built for Shopify?
    VOILA Affiliates does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best VOILA Affiliates alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare VOILA Affiliates with UpPromote Affiliate Marketing, Referral Candy & Affiliate, BixGrow Affiliate Marketing, and Affiliate Marketing ReferrLy. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running VOILA Affiliates.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View VOILA Affiliates on the Shopify App Store ↗