Vendor Comfort
Shopify operations - other app by The Comfort Stack·One searchable supplier record for contacts, terms, lead times, documents, and performance.
Snapshot
Vendor Comfort is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked Jun 3, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $29/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Jun 2, 2026
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Vendor Comfort sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Operations - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Operations - Other
#116
of 136 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2026
Listing change cadence
What Vendor Comfort has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 2
2026-06-09 → 2026-06-30
Plans
Vendor Comfort pricing tiers.
Starter
$29/month
Growth
$79/month
Scale
$149/month
FAQ
Vendor Comfort — frequently asked questions.
What is Vendor Comfort on Shopify?
How much does Vendor Comfort cost?
Is Vendor Comfort free?
When was Vendor Comfort launched?
Is Vendor Comfort Built for Shopify?
What are the best Vendor Comfort alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Often Software Limited
Exportify: Custom Order Export
Homebase
Homebase Time Clock
Known for: customer-support
Manage Comics
Manage Comics 2 Subscriptions
Thalia Technologies
Product Data Exporter Pro
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Vendor Comfort.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Vendor Comfort on the Shopify App Store ↗