Magic Source Variant AI
Shopify image editor app by MAGIC SOURCE LTD·Generate product variant photos with a single click. Save time and money on photoshoots.
Snapshot
Magic Source Variant AI is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.
Pricing
From $0/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
1
launched May 22, 2025
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Catalog position
Where Magic Source Variant AI sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Image editor category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Image editor
#287
of 327 active apps
Review count percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
0th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
1
since 2025
Listing change cadence
What Magic Source Variant AI has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-25 → 2026-06-30
Works With · Jun 26
Shopify Admin → none
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 26
2026-06-19 → 2026-06-25
Plans
Magic Source Variant AI pricing tiers.
Free
Free to install
Capabilities
What Magic Source Variant AI can do.
The 1 capabilities Magic Source Variant AI lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Image optimization
1- AI generation
FAQ
Magic Source Variant AI — frequently asked questions.
What is Magic Source Variant AI on Shopify?
How much does Magic Source Variant AI cost?
When was Magic Source Variant AI launched?
Is Magic Source Variant AI Built for Shopify?
What are the best Magic Source Variant AI alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Avada SEO Suite
Avada AI SEO Image Optimizer
Known for: customer-support
Booster SEO
BOOSTER AI SEO OPTIMIZER
Known for: bug
Tapita
Tapita AI SEO Optimizer, Speed
TinyIMG
Tiny SEO Speed Image Optimizer
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running Magic Source Variant AI.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View Magic Source Variant AI on the Shopify App Store ↗