Uncap Quote Requests

Shopify pricing quotes app by Uncap·Allow your customers to request quotes from you through your product and cart page.

Snapshot

#132of 156 inPricing quotes

Uncap Quote Requests is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesPricing quotes

Pricing

From $29/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

2

launched May 17, 2024

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where Uncap Quote Requests sits day-by-day in Pricing quotes.

Position across the Pricing quotes page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Pricing quotes leaderboard →

#67#69#71#72#74May 28May 30Jun 2Jun 4Jun 7Uncap Quote Requests · #73
Best position observed: #68. Uncap Quote Requests slipped 3 positions over the window.

Catalog position

Where Uncap Quote Requests sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Pricing quotes category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Pricing quotes

#132

of 156 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

2

since 2024

Listing change cadence

What Uncap Quote Requests has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-05-16 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-05-16 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Uncap Quote Requests pricing tiers.

Awesome Plan

$29/month

  • Unlimited Quotes
  • Create Custom Form
  • Add quote button in product or cart page
  • Button Customization
  • Button Conditions
  • Advance Anyalytics

FAQ

Uncap Quote Requests — frequently asked questions.

What is Uncap Quote Requests on Shopify?
Uncap Quote Requests is a Shopify app in the Pricing quotes category. Customers using the Uncap Quotes app can request a quote from the product and cart pages by clicking the "Get Quote/Request a Quote" button. Merchants can easily create "Custom Form" fields, manage and optimize "Button Condition," & customize "Button Design" to match the brand's look. View "Quotes Orders" to see a summary of your customer's choice. Insightful analytics for analyzing "Total Views," "Total Clicks," and "Total Orders" generated by the "Quote Button" on the product and cart pages.
How much does Uncap Quote Requests cost?
Uncap Quote Requests has a single paid plan at $29/month on the Shopify App Store.
Is Uncap Quote Requests free?
No, Uncap Quote Requests is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $29/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Uncap Quote Requests launched?
Uncap Quote Requests launched on May 17, 2024 — over 2 years on the Shopify App Store.
Is Uncap Quote Requests Built for Shopify?
Uncap Quote Requests does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Uncap Quote Requests alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Uncap Quote Requests with B2B Wholesale Hub, QS Request a Quote, Hide Price, SA Request a Quote, Hide Price, and Wholesale Pricing Discount B2B. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Uncap Quote Requests.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Uncap Quote Requests on the Shopify App Store ↗