Subscriptions Styles

Shopify design elements - other app by mehiduho·Enhance your product pages with modern, styled subscription options.

Snapshot

Subscriptions Styles is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $4/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Sep 10, 2025

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Catalog position

Where Subscriptions Styles sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Design elements - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Design elements - Other

#143

of 192 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2025

Listing change cadence

What Subscriptions Styles has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+13shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-05 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 24, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-06-05 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Subscriptions Styles pricing tiers.

Standard plan

$4.99/month

    FAQ

    Subscriptions Styles — frequently asked questions.

    What is Subscriptions Styles on Shopify?
    Subscriptions Styles is a Shopify app in the Design elements - Other category. Subscription Styles improves the customer experience by replacing Shopify’s default subscription widget with modern, customizable designs. Merchants can choose from multiple styles, adjust colors, fonts, and spacing, and match subscription options to their brand without coding. The app ensures compatibility with Shopify Subscriptions while maintaining full checkout functionality.
    How much does Subscriptions Styles cost?
    Subscriptions Styles has a single paid plan at $4/month on the Shopify App Store.
    Is Subscriptions Styles free?
    No, Subscriptions Styles is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $4/month on the Shopify App Store.
    When was Subscriptions Styles launched?
    Subscriptions Styles launched on September 10, 2025.
    Is Subscriptions Styles Built for Shopify?
    Subscriptions Styles does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
    What are the best Subscriptions Styles alternatives?
    Merchants commonly compare Subscriptions Styles with Fontify, Easy Tabs, FOLDER, and Shoplift. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

    Methodology

    Where the numbers come from.

    Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

    Find every brand running Subscriptions Styles.

    Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

    Prefer the source? View Subscriptions Styles on the Shopify App Store ↗