Teams Notifications

Shopify staff notifications app by FATCHIP GmbH·Receive real-time notifications about orders and status changes in Microsoft Teams.

Snapshot

Teams Notifications is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

Pricing

From $1/mo

free_trial

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

0

launched Dec 16, 2025

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Category rank over time

Where Teams Notifications sits day-by-day in Staff notifications.

Position across the Staff notifications page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Staff notifications leaderboard →

#15#18#21#24#27May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11Teams Notifications · #24Notifications by Modd Apps · #23Spocket · #26
Best position observed: #23. Teams Notifications climbed 2 positions over the window. Greyed lines: the apps sitting immediately around it on the latest snapshot.

Catalog position

Where Teams Notifications sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Staff notifications category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Staff notifications

#72

of 94 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

0

since 2025

Listing change cadence

What Teams Notifications has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+12shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-07 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-19shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-19 → 2026-06-20shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-20 → 2026-06-21shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-21 → 2026-06-27shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 23, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30

2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28

2026-06-21 → 2026-06-27

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Teams Notifications pricing tiers.

Basic Plan

$1.99/month

  • Notifications: 5000 / month
  • Full functionality

Plus Plan

$6.99/month

  • Notifications: 100000 / month
  • Full functionality

Capabilities

What Teams Notifications can do.

The 7 capabilities Teams Notifications lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.

Notification types

6
  • Order creation
  • Order cancellations
  • Order status
  • Shipping updates
  • Refunds
  • Staff notifications

Customization

1
  • Notification rules

FAQ

Teams Notifications — frequently asked questions.

What is Teams Notifications on Shopify?
Teams Notifications is a Shopify app in the Staff notifications category. Teams Notifications keeps you instantly informed about key store events by sending real-time updates to your Microsoft Teams channels. Configure notifications for order creation, payment, cancellation, fulfillment, and refunds. Stay connected to your store’s activity, improve team awareness, and respond faster—all without leaving Teams.
How much does Teams Notifications cost?
Teams Notifications has 2 paid plans on the Shopify App Store, starting at $1/month and going up to $6.99/month.
Is Teams Notifications free?
No, Teams Notifications is a paid Shopify app. Plans start at $1/month on the Shopify App Store.
When was Teams Notifications launched?
Teams Notifications launched on December 16, 2025.
Is Teams Notifications Built for Shopify?
Teams Notifications does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Teams Notifications alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Teams Notifications with Easyteam for Point of Sale, Workflow Automation, Inventory Planner by Sage, and Track by Loop. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Teams Notifications.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Teams Notifications on the Shopify App Store ↗