Srashta Sticky Add To Cart

Shopify page builder app by Srashtasoft·Easy and Fast checkout or add cart | Boost your sales with Sarshta Sticky Add to cart app

Snapshot

#231of 356 inPage builder

Srashta Sticky Add To Cart is newly listed on the Shopify App Store. Ongoing.AI is observing daily category rank, search-keyword position, install footprint, and listing changes from launch — first tracked May 28, 2026. The trajectory is being captured before the first reviews accumulate.

CategoriesPage builder

Pricing

From $4/mo

freemium

Built for Shopify

No

Years live

3

launched Nov 23, 2022

Last updated

Jun 30, 2026

Shopify listing

Keyword rank over time

Where Srashta Sticky Add To Cart shows up in App Store search.

Daily position on the Shopify App Store search-results page for every tracked term Srashta Sticky Add To Cart ranks on. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so strong ranks sit at the top. Best so far: #48 on "sticky add to cart".

#47#48#49#50#51May 28May 31Jun 4Jun 7Jun 11sticky add to cart
1 term, 12 daily observations. Tracked daily from Ongoing.AI's App Store search snapshots — gaps are days the app fell off the captured pages entirely.
  • sticky add to cart

    #50

    best #48

    −1 positions

Catalog position

Where Srashta Sticky Add To Cart sits in the App Store.

Rank and percentile inside the Page builder category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.

Rank in Page builder

#231

of 356 active apps

Review count percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Rating percentile

0th

vs category siblings

Years on App Store

3

since 2022

Listing change cadence

What Srashta Sticky Add To Cart has changed lately.

Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.

Listing changes · last 21 days+11shopify_lastmod: 2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16shopify_lastmod: 2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30Jun 13, 26Jun 24, 26Jul 4, 26

Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1

2026-06-16 → 2026-06-30

Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17

2026-04-28 → 2026-06-16

PricingIdentity & listingCadence

Plans

Srashta Sticky Add To Cart pricing tiers.

Free

Free

  • 9+ Features Including:
  • Sticky Add to Cart Bar
  • Sticky Checkout Bar
  • Sticky Cart
  • Email Support

Standard

$4.99/month

  • 9+ Features Including:
  • Sticky Add to Cart Bar and Checkout Bar
  • Sticky Cart
  • Quick View on collection
  • Cart Slider
  • Live and Email Support

FAQ

Srashta Sticky Add To Cart — frequently asked questions.

What is Srashta Sticky Add To Cart on Shopify?
Srashta Sticky Add To Cart is a Shopify app in the Page builder category. Our app is built to boom visitor engagement, get higher abandoned carts and electricity conversion in your save. It is designed to follow your concern rely coloration palette and look natural in the store suitable away. Of course, you can also always personalize it in any manner you want! This will enlarge keep conversion, reduce bounces & abandonment and function considerably boosted profits for our purchasers by helping them with increased purchases comparable to Flipkart, Amazon etc,.
How much does Srashta Sticky Add To Cart cost?
Srashta Sticky Add To Cart offers a free plan and a single paid plan at $4/month. The free plan includes 9+ Features Including:, Sticky Add to Cart Bar, Sticky Checkout Bar, and Sticky Cart. The paid plan unlocks advanced features like additional integrations, automations, and deeper customization.
Is Srashta Sticky Add To Cart free?
Yes — Srashta Sticky Add To Cart offers a free plan alongside paid options. The free plan includes 9+ Features Including:, Sticky Add to Cart Bar, and Sticky Checkout Bar. Paid plans start at $4/month for advanced features.
When was Srashta Sticky Add To Cart launched?
Srashta Sticky Add To Cart launched on November 23, 2022 — over 3 years on the Shopify App Store.
Is Srashta Sticky Add To Cart Built for Shopify?
Srashta Sticky Add To Cart does not currently carry Shopify's Built for Shopify badge. The badge is awarded to apps that meet Shopify's published standards for performance, ease of use, and merchant value — many high-quality apps operate without it.
What are the best Srashta Sticky Add To Cart alternatives?
Merchants commonly compare Srashta Sticky Add To Cart with PageFly Landing Page Builder, GemPages Landing Page Builder, EComposer Landing Page Builder, and Section Store. Each alternative covers a similar use case but differs on pricing model, integration depth, and the specific themes merchants praise in reviews — see the alternatives section above for a side-by-side.

Methodology

Where the numbers come from.

Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .

Find every brand running Srashta Sticky Add To Cart.

Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.

Prefer the source? View Srashta Sticky Add To Cart on the Shopify App Store ↗