T2 Product Description Icons
Shopify badges and icons app by Thalia Tech·100,000+ icons & bullets to highlight product features & benefits. Smart info boxes to drive sales.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks T2 Product Description Icons daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
4.90
41 reviews
Pricing
From $5/mo
freemium
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
5
launched Aug 18, 2020
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Recent activity
Review trajectory.
Daily review count and rating drift. The blue line is cumulative review count; the dashed amber overlay is the rating on the right axis. Boring is good — sudden swings stand out against an otherwise stable curve.
New reviews
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+0
Rating change
7-day Δ
—
28-day Δ
+0.00
Catalog position
Where T2 Product Description Icons sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Badges and icons category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Badges and icons
#43
of 337 active apps
Review count percentile
88th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
66th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
5
since 2020
Listing change cadence
What T2 Product Description Icons has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-29 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 30
2026-06-27 → 2026-06-29
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28
2026-06-25 → 2026-06-27
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 97%positive73
- 0%neutral0
- 3%negative2
Top themes
What merchants praise
“Ich verwende die App zurzeit im kostenlosen Plan und bin hoch zufrieden. Mit der App konnte ich bisher viele Faktoren in meinen Produkten anzeigen.”
What merchants complain about
“Not worth the price at all. even paying 10$ for small features you are a joke. I think I found something much better with a 90 free!”
Plans
T2 Product Description Icons pricing tiers.
Free
Free
- For Users on Shopify Free Trial
- For Shopify Staff Accounts
- All Features
Basic
$5/month
- 100,000+ Icons
- Custom Styling
- Own Images
- Dynamic Data Fields
- 20+ Display Rules
- Schedule Visibility
- Links & Tooltips
- Blacklisting
Pro Plan
$10/month
- Basic Plan All
- Country Restriction
- Order Counter
- Dynamic Metafields
- Countdown Timer
- Highlight Groups
- Badges & Stickers
- Summary Notes
Capabilities
What T2 Product Description Icons can do.
The 24 capabilities T2 Product Description Icons lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Icon types
6- Custom
- Guarantee
- Payment
- Product features
- Sale banners
- Shipping
Customization
12- Animations
- Backgrounds
- Borders
- Colors
- Custom text
- Fonts
- Styling
- Tooltips
- File upload
- Mobile responsive
- Device-specific
- Scheduling
Icon position
6- Manual position
- Cart page
- Collection pages
- Homepage
- Product pages
- Search page
FAQ
T2 Product Description Icons — frequently asked questions.
What is T2 Product Description Icons on Shopify?
How much does T2 Product Description Icons cost?
Is T2 Product Description Icons free?
When was T2 Product Description Icons launched?
Is T2 Product Description Icons Built for Shopify?
What are the best T2 Product Description Icons alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
PieLab
DECO Product Labels & Badges
Known for: bug
AOV.ai Store Design
Avada Boost Sales Trust Badges
Tech Arms
TA AI Product Labels & Badges
SamiSales by Samita
Sami AI Product Labels & Badge
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running T2 Product Description Icons.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View T2 Product Description Icons on the Shopify App Store ↗