ShopApp ‑ Mobile App builder
Shopify mobile app builder app by Tech Wishes Solutions·Turn your store into a powerful mobile app - no coding, instant sync, higher sales.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks ShopApp ‑ Mobile App builder daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
5.00
1 reviews
Pricing
From $99/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
0
launched Feb 4, 2026
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where ShopApp ‑ Mobile App builder sits day-by-day in Mobile app builder.
Position across the Mobile app builder page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Mobile app builder leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where ShopApp ‑ Mobile App builder sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Mobile app builder category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Mobile app builder
#62
of 99 active apps
Review count percentile
37th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
58th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
0
since 2026
Listing change cadence
What ShopApp ‑ Mobile App builder has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-18 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 19
2026-06-16 → 2026-06-18
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 17
2026-06-08 → 2026-06-16
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 100%positive1
- 0%neutral0
- 0%negative0
Top themes
What merchants praise
“We have been trying this app recently and our experience has been awesome. Right from set up to go live has been smooth. For the price that they are giving, we feel its the best app plugin one can have.”
Plans
ShopApp ‑ Mobile App builder pricing tiers.
Basic
$99/month
- Smart Push Notifications
- Drag & Drop Builder with Multiple Themes
- Fast Mobile Shopping
- Advanced Store Analytics
- App-Only Discounts & Cross-Sell Product
- Wishlist Function & Predictive Search
- Pin-Code Validator
- Android and IOS App Support
Capabilities
What ShopApp can do.
The 15 capabilities ShopApp lists across its category, in Shopify’s own taxonomy. Pulled directly from the App Store listing.
Customization
10- App design
- Banners
- Homepage
- Login
- Cart page
- Product pages
- Drag and drop editor
- Collections
- Real-time preview
- Real-time sync
Push notifications
5- Back in stock
- Personalized
- Promotions
- Rich media
- Custom notifications
FAQ
ShopApp — frequently asked questions.
What is ShopApp on Shopify?
How much does ShopApp cost?
Is ShopApp free?
When was ShopApp launched?
Is ShopApp Built for Shopify?
What are the best ShopApp alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Superfans.io
Superfans ‑ Mobile App Builder
Known for: customer-support
Shopney
Shopney ‑ Mobile App Builder
FireGroup
OneMobile ‑ Mobile App Builder
Known for: performance
Tapcart
Tapcart ‑ Mobile App Builder
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running ShopApp ‑ Mobile App builder.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View ShopApp ‑ Mobile App builder on the Shopify App Store ↗