RoundHoop ‑ Cash Rounding Easy
Shopify pricing - other app by mrniamster·The App Lets you Cash rounding the cart of POS to the nearest value assigned by the user.
Snapshot
Ongoing.AI tracks RoundHoop ‑ Cash Rounding Easy daily — category rank, keyword positions in App Store search, install footprint, listing changes, and reviewer sentiment — back to when we first observed the listing.
Rating
2.90
2 reviews
Pricing
From $6/mo
free_trial
Built for Shopify
No
Years live
2
launched Nov 27, 2023
Last updated
Jun 30, 2026
Shopify listing
Category rank over time
Where RoundHoop ‑ Cash Rounding Easy sits day-by-day in Pricing - Other.
Position across the Pricing - Other page, snapshot daily. Lower is better — the Y axis is inverted so the strongest ranks sit at the top of the chart. Open the full Pricing - Other leaderboard →
Catalog position
Where RoundHoop ‑ Cash Rounding Easy sits in the App Store.
Rank and percentile inside the Pricing - Other category — the competitive shape of the niche around this app.
Rank in Pricing - Other
#25
of 60 active apps
Review count percentile
54th
vs category siblings
Rating percentile
51th
vs category siblings
Years on App Store
2
since 2023
Listing change cadence
What RoundHoop ‑ Cash Rounding Easy has changed lately.
Every pricing tweak, tagline refresh, and Shopify-side listing ping. Captured from Ongoing.AI’s per-scrape diff log — the cadence and the content of changes, in one strip.
Shopify Lastmod · Jul 1
2026-06-28 → 2026-06-30
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 29
2026-06-27 → 2026-06-28
Shopify Lastmod · Jun 28
2026-06-23 → 2026-06-27
Reviews
What merchants are saying
- 50%positive1
- 0%neutral0
- 50%negative1
Top themes
What merchants complain about
“Love the idea for the app but emailed support twice and it was undeliverable and it's not working on our pos”
Plans
RoundHoop ‑ Cash Rounding Easy pricing tiers.
Pro
$6.32/month
- Create Unlimited RoundUps for POS
- Auto Tile for Roundups on Home screen.
- Supports 0.05, 0.50, 1.00 or custom.
- Auto Apply Round Ups or Down to Cart.
- Supports Round Up and Down.
FAQ
RoundHoop — frequently asked questions.
What is RoundHoop on Shopify?
How much does RoundHoop cost?
Is RoundHoop free?
When was RoundHoop launched?
Is RoundHoop Built for Shopify?
What are the best RoundHoop alternatives?
Alternatives
Apps merchants pick instead.
Magical Apps
Magical Fee Surcharge + Tariff
Sasquatch Studio
Canteen ‑ Deposits and Fees
Known for: bug
VOL Apps
VOL Product Fees & Surcharges
AppStack
PricePanda ‑ Price Per Unit
Known for: customer-support
Methodology
Where the numbers come from.
Ratings, review counts, pricing tiers, “Built for Shopify”, launch date, and category memberships come from the live Shopify App Store listing — refreshed daily by Ongoing.AI’s crawler. The review-count trajectory is the diff between today’s snapshot and snapshots from 7 and 28 days ago. Topic counts and sentiment come from the review corpus, topic-tagged with Claude. Install footprint is observed via Ongoing.AI’s tech-detection pass against actively-tracked Shopify storefronts. Catalog position is computed at snapshot time against every active app sharing the primary category. Snapshot generated .
Find every brand running RoundHoop ‑ Cash Rounding Easy.
Ongoing.AI tracks every Shopify brand’s app stack daily. Pull the full install list, filter by vertical or geography, and catch the moment merchants install — or churn off.
Prefer the source? View RoundHoop ‑ Cash Rounding Easy on the Shopify App Store ↗